The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [V2241]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling Up Rural Sanitation Access (TSSM) Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Indonesia, 2008 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vq6m-3134
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2013
Last modified
May 03, 2016
Page views
876567
Downloads
17375
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CGiver_BL
  • Child_BL
  • Person_BL
  • HHold_BL
  • CGiver_EL
  • CHILD_EL
  • Community_EL
  • HHold_EL
  • Person_EL
  • TSSMTreatmentControlList

2 k205_nm (K205_NM2)

Data file: Community_EL

Overview

Valid: 108
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4106
End: 4135
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ADD 3
2.8%
APBD KABUPATEN 1
0.9%
ASKES 1
0.9%
BALITA SEHAT 1
0.9%
BANTUAN ADD 1
0.9%
BANTUAN CLOSED 1
0.9%
BANTUAN TUNAI(PNPM) 1
0.9%
BANTUAN WC DAN SEMEN 1
0.9%
BEDAH RUMAH - PNPM 1
0.9%
BLT 16
14.8%
CLTS 1
0.9%
DESA SIAGA 6
5.6%
DESA SIAGA (POSYANDU) 1
0.9%
IBU SEHAT 2
1.9%
JAMBANISASI 1
0.9%
KOMPOR GAS 1
0.9%
NUTRISI (SUSU, MAKANAN BALITA) 1
0.9%
NUTRISI ANAK BGM 1
0.9%
NUTRISI/PMT 1
0.9%
PDAM 1
0.9%
PEMBANGUNAN JALAN RABAT BETON 1
0.9%
PEMBANGUNAN JALAN-PNPM MANDIRI 1
0.9%
PEMBANGUNAN PENAMPUNGAN AIR 1
0.9%
PEMBANGUNAN WC UMUM 1
0.9%
PEMBERANTASAN NYAMUK 1
0.9%
PEMBERIAN KLOSET 1
0.9%
PEMBERIAN KLOSET DARI DINKES 1
0.9%
PEMBUATAN JALAN(MAKADAM) 1
0.9%
PENYULUHAN PRA KEHAMILAN 1
0.9%
PERAWATAN IBU HAMIL 2
1.9%
PERAWATAN PRA KELAHIRAN 6
5.6%
PERAWATAN/PEMANTAUNA IBU HAMIL 1
0.9%
PIPANISASI AIR BERSIH 1
0.9%
PKH 1
0.9%
PMT 2
1.9%
PMT BALITA 1
0.9%
PMT BALITA GIZI BURUK 1
0.9%
PMT IBU HAMIL 1
0.9%
PMT PEMULIHAN 1
0.9%
PMT/PEMBERIAN MAKANAN TAMBAHAN 1
0.9%
PNPM 12
11.1%
PNPM KOPERASI WANITA 1
0.9%
PNPM MANDIRI 2
1.9%
PNPM MANDIRI PEDESAAN 1
0.9%
PNPM PIPP(INFRASTRUKTUR) 1
0.9%
PNPM SIMPAN PINJAM 1
0.9%
PNPM-SPP 1
0.9%
POSYANDU 5
4.6%
PROGRAM KELUARGA TAK MAMPU 1
0.9%
RASKIN 1
0.9%
SANITASI (SUPPLY) 1
0.9%
SIMPAN PINJAM PEREMPUAN 5
4.6%
SPP 3
2.8%
SPP PNPM 1
0.9%
STOPS 1
0.9%
WC DESA SIAGA 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.