The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PER_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Peru, 2008 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j3hq-9z73
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2018
Page views
457944
Downloads
24773
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community_EL
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO_EL

LastWeek Activity (G03_02)

Data file: person_BL

Overview

Valid: 9495
Invalid: 10285
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 153
End: 155
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 38
0.4%
-98 Refuse to answer 0
0%
-96 Other 0
0%
1 Working 5451
57.4%
2 No, but has a job 84
0.9%
3 Looking for work 59
0.6%
4 Studying 574
6%
5 Taking care of home 3032
31.9%
6 Rent earner 3
0%
7 Permanently unable to work 70
0.7%
8 Retired 9
0.1%
9 Not working 175
1.8%
Sysmiss 10285
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.