The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PER_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Peru, 2008 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j3hq-9z73
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2018
Page views
524483
Downloads
25292
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community_EL
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO_EL

Material of wall (G10_03)

Data file: hhold_EL

Overview

Valid: 3545
Invalid: 2
Minimum: -96
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 387
End: 389
Width: 3
Range: -96 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-96 Other (specify) 454
12.8%
-95 1
0%
1 Brick 581
16.4%
2 Concrete 206
5.8%
3 Unbaked brick, adobe 1850
52.2%
4 Wood,logs 314
8.9%
5 Tin, zinc sheeting 4
0.1%
6 Mud 23
0.6%
7 Bamboo 8
0.2%
8 Canvas, felt 5
0.1%
11 Mat/Ester 99
2.8%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.