The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PER_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Peru, 2008 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j3hq-9z73
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2018
Page views
524304
Downloads
25292
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community_EL
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO_EL

Other place for washing (G12B_15)

Data file: hhold_EL

Overview

Valid: 376
Invalid: 3171
Minimum: -98
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 468
End: 470
Width: 3
Range: -98 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 Refused - no permission to see 5
1.3%
1 Inside toilet facility 15
4%
2 Inside kitchen / cooking place 63
16.8%
3 Outside toilet facility (within 1 meter) 67
17.8%
4 Outside toilet facility (greater than 1 meter but less than or equal to 3 meter) 107
28.5%
5 Outside toilet facility (greater than 3 meter) 99
26.3%
6 No specific place 20
5.3%
Sysmiss 3171
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.