The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CHN_2012_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2012

China, 2011 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2012_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kc2d-0x45
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 25, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
523219
Downloads
737995
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • China-2012-full
    ES N2700 data
  • China-2012-State
    Owned N148 data

K1c. Paid for after delivery as a proportion of annual purc (k1c)

Data file: China-2012-full ES N2700 data

Overview

Valid: 2700
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 634
End: 636
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2011, what percentage, as a proportion of the value of total annual purchases of material inputs or services were paid for after delivery?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 67
2.5%
0 104
3.9%
1 1
0%
2 2
0.1%
4 1
0%
5 9
0.3%
10 72
2.7%
13 1
0%
15 18
0.7%
16 1
0%
18 1
0%
20 156
5.8%
23 1
0%
25 4
0.1%
30 143
5.3%
32 1
0%
35 4
0.1%
37 1
0%
40 119
4.4%
45 5
0.2%
50 364
13.5%
55 8
0.3%
57 1
0%
59 1
0%
60 188
7%
61 1
0%
65 47
1.7%
67 1
0%
68 3
0.1%
69 2
0.1%
70 189
7%
72 1
0%
73 2
0.1%
74 1
0%
75 30
1.1%
76 1
0%
77 1
0%
78 8
0.3%
79 2
0.1%
80 344
12.7%
81 2
0.1%
82 1
0%
85 21
0.8%
86 2
0.1%
87 2
0.1%
89 1
0%
90 149
5.5%
92 1
0%
95 23
0.9%
96 2
0.1%
98 4
0.1%
99 1
0%
100 585
21.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.