The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CHN_2012_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2012

China, 2011 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2012_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kc2d-0x45
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 25, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
554276
Downloads
739249
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • China-2012-full
    ES N2700 data
  • China-2012-State
    Owned N148 data

CNn8b. Work in progress inventory (CNn8b)

Data file: China-2012-full ES N2700 data

Overview

Valid: 1692
Invalid: 1008
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1018
End: 1027
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 2000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2011, what were the firm's yearly average inventories?
Semi-finished goods inventory
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 211
12.5%
-7 Not applicable 60
3.5%
0 125
7.4%
1000 1
0.1%
2000 1
0.1%
2100 1
0.1%
3000 1
0.1%
5700 1
0.1%
8000 2
0.1%
9600 1
0.1%
10000 6
0.4%
15463 1
0.1%
20000 11
0.7%
30000 10
0.6%
38000 1
0.1%
40000 9
0.5%
45000 1
0.1%
50000 33
2%
60000 9
0.5%
65213 1
0.1%
67300 1
0.1%
70000 10
0.6%
75000 1
0.1%
76000 1
0.1%
80000 18
1.1%
86200 1
0.1%
90000 3
0.2%
100000 74
4.4%
110000 4
0.2%
120000 14
0.8%
125463 1
0.1%
125464 1
0.1%
128000 1
0.1%
130000 7
0.4%
140000 4
0.2%
150000 23
1.4%
160000 5
0.3%
180000 4
0.2%
186200 2
0.1%
186300 1
0.1%
192387 2
0.1%
200000 75
4.4%
210000 2
0.1%
213751 1
0.1%
220000 4
0.2%
230000 3
0.2%
240000 2
0.1%
250000 11
0.7%
260000 1
0.1%
262720 1
0.1%
270000 1
0.1%
280000 2
0.1%
300000 57
3.4%
320000 3
0.2%
330000 1
0.1%
350000 4
0.2%
364311 1
0.1%
380000 1
0.1%
400000 32
1.9%
410000 1
0.1%
430000 1
0.1%
440000 1
0.1%
450000 4
0.2%
460000 1
0.1%
470000 1
0.1%
480000 1
0.1%
497582 1
0.1%
500000 81
4.8%
513000 1
0.1%
520000 2
0.1%
530000 1
0.1%
550000 2
0.1%
570000 2
0.1%
580000 2
0.1%
600000 26
1.5%
620000 1
0.1%
650000 4
0.2%
690000 2
0.1%
698730 1
0.1%
700000 16
0.9%
713000 3
0.2%
730000 1
0.1%
740000 1
0.1%
750000 6
0.4%
770000 1
0.1%
800000 37
2.2%
820000 1
0.1%
850000 6
0.4%
877237 1
0.1%
900000 9
0.5%
950000 3
0.2%
1000000 102
6%
1100000 8
0.5%
1200000 17
1%
1300000 7
0.4%
1400000 3
0.2%
1500000 36
2.1%
1560000 1
0.1%
1600000 3
0.2%
1630000 1
0.1%
1700000 2
0.1%
1750000 1
0.1%
1800000 13
0.8%
1900000 4
0.2%
2000000 97
5.7%
2100000 2
0.1%
2200000 3
0.2%
2300000 2
0.1%
2330000 1
0.1%
2400000 2
0.1%
2500000 11
0.7%
2550000 1
0.1%
2568543 1
0.1%
2600000 1
0.1%
2700000 2
0.1%
2800000 3
0.2%
2900000 1
0.1%
3000000 50
3%
3100000 1
0.1%
3300000 1
0.1%
3400000 1
0.1%
3500000 3
0.2%
3650000 1
0.1%
3800000 1
0.1%
4000000 22
1.3%
4170000 2
0.1%
4200000 1
0.1%
4232000 1
0.1%
4500000 6
0.4%
4521520 1
0.1%
4527314 1
0.1%
4600000 1
0.1%
4700000 1
0.1%
4800000 1
0.1%
4886706 1
0.1%
5000000 37
2.2%
5400000 1
0.1%
6000000 14
0.8%
6200000 1
0.1%
6375950 1
0.1%
6500000 1
0.1%
6700000 1
0.1%
7000000 8
0.5%
7500000 3
0.2%
8000000 14
0.8%
8260000 1
0.1%
9000000 3
0.2%
9500000 1
0.1%
10000000 36
2.1%
11000000 1
0.1%
12000000 3
0.2%
12337600 1
0.1%
13240000 1
0.1%
13700000 1
0.1%
14000000 3
0.2%
15000000 5
0.3%
17000000 1
0.1%
18000000 5
0.3%
19000000 1
0.1%
20000000 15
0.9%
23000000 1
0.1%
24000000 1
0.1%
24275000 1
0.1%
24978000 1
0.1%
30000000 2
0.1%
35000000 1
0.1%
43000000 1
0.1%
43750000 1
0.1%
46000000 1
0.1%
47000000 1
0.1%
50000000 2
0.1%
51000000 1
0.1%
60000000 1
0.1%
77000000 1
0.1%
80000000 1
0.1%
97000000 1
0.1%
120000000 1
0.1%
150000000 1
0.1%
235000000 1
0.1%
300000000 1
0.1%
450000000 1
0.1%
1600000000 1
0.1%
2000000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1008
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.