The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA_2001_PSS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

People's Security Survey 2001

Tanzania, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2001_PSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
International Labour Organisation (ILO)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2013
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
56062
Downloads
33
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PSS Tanzania
    2001 Hhmem
  • PSS Tanzania
    2001 Hhold
  • PSS Tanzania
    2001 Merged
  • PSS Tanzania
    2001 Sel Resp

whether household mostly consume or sell what they grow (q1_27)

Data file: PSS Tanzania 2001 Hhold

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 198
End: 198
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 consumed mostly
2 sold mostly
3 consumed and sold about equally
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.