The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / FSM_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Micronesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
FSM_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j20w-8492
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
29652
Downloads
2682
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Micronesia
    2009-full data-

A15a1a. Position in the firm of main respondent (a15a1a)

Data file: Micronesia 2009-full data-

Overview

Valid: 66
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 548
End: 567
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s)
Categories
Value Category Cases
Assistant Manager 1
1.5%
General Manager 3
4.5%
General manager 1
1.5%
Manager 4
6.1%
Mr. Deyoung Yamaguch 1
1.5%
Operation Manager 1
1.5%
Operation sales Mger 1
1.5%
Owner 1
1.5%
Owner Manager 1
1.5%
Station Manager 1
1.5%
Supervisor 1
1.5%
accountant 3
4.5%
assistant manager 2
3%
co-owner 3
4.5%
dutystation superior 1
1.5%
general manager 11
16.7%
manager 8
12.1%
office manager 1
1.5%
operation manager 1
1.5%
operation manger 1
1.5%
owner 9
13.6%
president 3
4.5%
project manager 1
1.5%
resort supervisor 1
1.5%
sales clerk 1
1.5%
shop manager 1
1.5%
supervior 1
1.5%
supervisor 2
3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.