The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / FSM_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Micronesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
FSM_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j20w-8492
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
29479
Downloads
2680
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Micronesia
    2009-full data-

EAB7. What is the Top Manager's highest completed level of education? (EAb7)

Data file: Micronesia 2009-full data-

Overview

Valid: 68
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 166
End: 167
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the Top Manager's highest completed level of education?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 1
1.5%
1 No Education 1
1.5%
2 Primary School 5
7.4%
3 Secondary School 7
10.3%
4 Vocational Training 4
5.9%
5 University degree 48
70.6%
6 Graduate degree from a university in this country 0
0%
7 Graduate degree from a university abroad 2
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.