The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / FSM_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Micronesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
FSM_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j20w-8492
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
29650
Downloads
2682
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Micronesia
    2009-full data-

in last fiscal year, what were this establishment’s total annual sales? (d2)

Data file: Micronesia 2009-full data-

Overview

Valid: 68
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 273
End: 280
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 913000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2008, what were this establishment's total annual sales?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 7
10.3%
6000 1
1.5%
12000 1
1.5%
12660 1
1.5%
15000 1
1.5%
20000 3
4.4%
25000 2
2.9%
30000 1
1.5%
35000 1
1.5%
50000 5
7.4%
60000 1
1.5%
70000 1
1.5%
77137 1
1.5%
80000 6
8.8%
90000 1
1.5%
90908 1
1.5%
100000 2
2.9%
150150 1
1.5%
160000 1
1.5%
164184 1
1.5%
165000 1
1.5%
170000 1
1.5%
200000 2
2.9%
225000 1
1.5%
232478 1
1.5%
270000 1
1.5%
300000 1
1.5%
400000 4
5.9%
431000 1
1.5%
500000 1
1.5%
720000 1
1.5%
800000 1
1.5%
950000 1
1.5%
980785 1
1.5%
1000000 1
1.5%
1400000 1
1.5%
1800000 1
1.5%
2000000 1
1.5%
2500000 1
1.5%
3000000 1
1.5%
4000000 2
2.9%
4300000 1
1.5%
5000000 1
1.5%
10120000 1
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Total sales include the value of all annual sales counting manufactured goods and goods the establishment has bought for trading. For ex. if an establishment makes blue jeans and also imports blue jeans for resale, total sales is the value of all blue jeans sold, both produced and imported. Revenue or receipts for all services rendered and any sales of merchandise for the year, even if the payment may have been received at a later date, are included in total sales.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.