The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / FSM_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Micronesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
FSM_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j20w-8492
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
29485
Downloads
2680
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Micronesia
    2009-full data-

% material inputs or services paid for before the delivery, 2008 (k1a)

Data file: Micronesia 2009-full data-

Overview

Valid: 68
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 352
End: 354
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
1) READ THE FOLLOWING TO THE RESPONDENT BEFORE PROCEEDING: I would like to ask you a few questions about how you finance the operations of this establishment.
2) Show card
Literal question
In fiscal year 2008, what percent, as a proportion of the value of total annual purchases of material inputs or services, were:
Paid for before the delivery?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 3
4.4%
0 19
27.9%
10 3
4.4%
12 1
1.5%
20 1
1.5%
25 1
1.5%
30 1
1.5%
44 1
1.5%
50 9
13.2%
60 2
2.9%
65 2
2.9%
70 2
2.9%
75 2
2.9%
80 1
1.5%
85 2
2.9%
90 1
1.5%
99 1
1.5%
100 16
23.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: CHECK THAT TOTAL SUMS TO100%
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.