The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Georgia, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ws2j-gw44
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
37693
Downloads
667
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Georgia-2005--full
    data-1,5

Amount paid (q32a3)

Data file: Georgia-2005--full data-1,5

Overview

Valid: 149
Invalid: 51
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 63000
Mean: 427.631
Standard deviation: 5160.784
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 311
End: 318
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 97751
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: IF THE RESPONDENT CAN NOT TELL YOU THE PERCENTAGE ASK FOR THE VALUE
Literal question
Do you pay for security (e.g., equipment, personnel, or professional security services)? If yes, what percent of your total annual sales do you pay?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 103
69.1%
1 3
2%
2 9
6%
3 5
3.4%
4 6
4%
5 1
0.7%
6 1
0.7%
7 2
1.3%
10 3
2%
15 1
0.7%
18 1
0.7%
20 1
0.7%
21 1
0.7%
24 2
1.3%
25 1
0.7%
28 1
0.7%
34 1
0.7%
48 1
0.7%
50 2
1.3%
75 1
0.7%
80 1
0.7%
90 1
0.7%
63000 1
0.7%
Sysmiss 51
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.