The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Georgia, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ws2j-gw44
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
37912
Downloads
667
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Georgia-2005--full
    data-1,5

(q15a)

Data file: Georgia-2005--full data-1,5

Overview

Valid: 189
Invalid: 11
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 100
Mean: 68.672
Standard deviation: 40.613
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 198
End: 200
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What percentage of your firm’s material inputs and supplies are:
Purchased from domestic sources
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 29
15.3%
4 1
0.5%
5 4
2.1%
10 4
2.1%
20 4
2.1%
25 1
0.5%
30 8
4.2%
40 3
1.6%
50 14
7.4%
60 5
2.6%
70 3
1.6%
80 2
1.1%
90 1
0.5%
95 2
1.1%
100 108
57.1%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
CHECK THAT THE TOTAL IS 100%
Question post text
INTERVIEWER: IF IN Q15 THE FIRM IMPORTS DIRECTLY, ASK Q.16, ELSE GO TO Q.17
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.