The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2008_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2008

Georgia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2008_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/92ec-6292
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39023
Downloads
3799
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Georgia-2008--full
    data-1,5

% of sales from products/services subject to compulsory certificates (ECAp2)

Data file: Georgia-2008--full data-1,5

Overview

Valid: 76
Invalid: 297
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 576
End: 578
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2007, what percent of this establishment?s sales were from products or services subject to compulsory certificates?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 10
13.2%
0 3
3.9%
1 4
5.3%
3 1
1.3%
5 3
3.9%
10 3
3.9%
20 1
1.3%
25 3
3.9%
30 2
2.6%
40 1
1.3%
50 3
3.9%
60 2
2.6%
75 3
3.9%
80 3
3.9%
85 2
2.6%
90 3
3.9%
95 1
1.3%
100 28
36.8%
Sysmiss 297
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
IF 0, GO TO QUESTION P.30
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.