The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GEO_2008_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2008

Georgia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2008_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/92ec-6292
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
39034
Downloads
3799
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Georgia-2008--full
    data-1,5

main respondent's position in the firm (a15a1a)

Data file: Georgia-2008--full data-1,5

Overview

Valid: 373
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1008
End: 1087
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 23
6.2%
Administrator 4
1.1%
Cashier-accountant 1
0.3%
Chairman 2
0.5%
Chairman of council of Directors 1
0.3%
Chairman of council of directors 1
0.3%
Chairman of supervisory board 2
0.5%
Chairman of supervisory board of Publicly listed company 1
0.3%
Cheif accountant 1
0.3%
Chiarman 1
0.3%
Chief 8
2.1%
Chief Accountant 19
5.1%
Chief accountant 17
4.6%
Chief engineer 3
0.8%
Chief financial officer 1
0.3%
Chief of factory 1
0.3%
Chierman 1
0.3%
Comercial Director 1
0.3%
Commercial director 2
0.5%
Computer operator (manager) 1
0.3%
Deputy director 7
1.9%
Direct of firm 1
0.3%
Director 135
36.2%
Director (Founder) 2
0.5%
Director founder 1
0.3%
Director of cannery 1
0.3%
Director of firm 1
0.3%
Director or marketing 1
0.3%
Economist 2
0.5%
Establishment's director 1
0.3%
Executive director 3
0.8%
Financial DIrector 1
0.3%
Financial Director 7
1.9%
Financial director 1
0.3%
Financial manager 12
3.2%
Firm director 2
0.5%
Firm manager 1
0.3%
Firm owner 1
0.3%
Founder 10
2.7%
Founder director 1
0.3%
Founder of the firm 1
0.3%
General Director 8
2.1%
General director 6
1.6%
General manager 2
0.5%
Head of Audit and monitoring service 1
0.3%
Head of establishment 2
0.5%
Head of marketing 1
0.3%
Head of station 1
0.3%
Lawyer 2
0.5%
Manager 11
2.9%
Manager-marketing 1
0.3%
Marketing Director 1
0.3%
Marketing director 2
0.5%
Marketing manager 1
0.3%
Marketing-manager 1
0.3%
One of the founders 1
0.3%
One of the owners 2
0.5%
Owner 16
4.3%
Owner of shop 1
0.3%
Owner of the market 1
0.3%
Owner-director 1
0.3%
President 1
0.3%
Prezident 1
0.3%
Senior manager 1
0.3%
Share-holder 1
0.3%
Stakeholder 1
0.3%
Technical director 1
0.3%
The head department of audit and monitoring 1
0.3%
The head of railway station 1
0.3%
The owner of the firm, director 1
0.3%
Top manager 7
1.9%
chief accountant 1
0.3%
director 2
0.5%
direqtori 1
0.3%
financial manager 2
0.5%
manager 3
0.8%
mtavari bugalteri 1
0.3%
one of the founders 1
0.3%
owner 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.