The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Guatemala, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2t65-e043
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
52335
Downloads
3713
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2006--full
    data-1

in 2005, what % value of products sent to domestic mkts were stolen in transit? (d10)

Data file: Guatemala-2006--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 313
Invalid: 209
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 529
End: 530
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2005, what percent of the consignment value of products this establishment shipped to supply domestic markets was lost while in transit because of theft?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 0
0%
-7 No internal shipments made 4
1.3%
0 No losses 236
75.4%
1 23
7.3%
2 15
4.8%
3 8
2.6%
4 1
0.3%
5 9
2.9%
7 1
0.3%
10 11
3.5%
12 1
0.3%
15 1
0.3%
18 1
0.3%
20 1
0.3%
25 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 209
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.