The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Guatemala, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2t65-e043
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
52665
Downloads
3714
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2006--full
    data-1

Main destination of main product: city (Lt4ax)

Data file: Guatemala-2006--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 313
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 568
End: 656
Width: 89
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2005, what is the primary destination of this establishment’s main product? (main destination: place where is sold the main share of the product)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 145
46.3%
-9 1
0.3%
AMATITIAN 1
0.3%
Alta Verapaz 2
0.6%
Alta y bBaja Verapaz 1
0.3%
Antigua Guatemala 1
0.3%
Barrillas, Huehuetenango 1
0.3%
Capital Guatemala 1
0.3%
Chimaltenango 1
0.3%
Chiquimula 1
0.3%
Chuquimula 1
0.3%
Ciudad de Guatemala 10
3.2%
Ciudad de guatemala 2
0.6%
Ciudades de Guatemala 1
0.3%
Coban 1
0.3%
E.E.U.U y Europa 1
0.3%
Escuintla, Quetzaltenango, Chiquimula 1
0.3%
Estados Unidos 1
0.3%
GUATEMALA 7
2.2%
GUATEMALA GUATEMALA 1
0.3%
GUATEMALA CAPITAL 1
0.3%
Guatemala 22
7%
Los Angeles 1
0.3%
Miami 2
0.6%
México 1
0.3%
New York 1
0.3%
No Sabe 2
0.6%
PETEN 1
0.3%
PETUR 1
0.3%
QUOTZALTENANGO 1
0.3%
Quetzaltenango 3
1%
Quetzaltenango, Escuintla, Guatemala 1
0.3%
Quetzaltenango, Guatemala 1
0.3%
Retalhuleu, Escuintla, Guatemala 1
0.3%
SAN JOSE 1
0.3%
SANTA ANA 1
0.3%
San Francisco 1
0.3%
San Jose 1
0.3%
San Juán Sacatepequez 1
0.3%
San Salvador 1
0.3%
Santa Cruz del Quiche 1
0.3%
Santa Cruz la Laguna 1
0.3%
Santo Domingo 1
0.3%
Siquinala 1
0.3%
TEGUCIGALPA 1
0.3%
Teculutan 1
0.3%
Tecun Uman, San Marcos 1
0.3%
Texas 1
0.3%
Villa Nueva 1
0.3%
alta verapaz, propio municipio 1
0.3%
california 1
0.3%
capital 5
1.6%
centro america 1
0.3%
chicago 1
0.3%
china 1
0.3%
chisec alta verapaz 1
0.3%
ciudad 4
1.3%
ciudad de guatemala 2
0.6%
ciudad guatemala 1
0.3%
coban alta verapaz 1
0.3%
costa rica 1
0.3%
departamentos de guatemala 1
0.3%
escuintla 4
1.3%
estados unidos 1
0.3%
fraijanes 1
0.3%
fray bartolome de las casas 1
0.3%
guafemala 1
0.3%
guatemala 22
7%
guatemala, plaza terminal zona 4 1
0.3%
gutemala 1
0.3%
los angeles california 1
0.3%
malacatan san marcos 1
0.3%
mexico DF 1
0.3%
miami 1
0.3%
ohio 1
0.3%
panajachel solola 1
0.3%
peten 1
0.3%
quetzaltenango 3
1%
residenciales cacic z12 alta verapaz 1
0.3%
salvador 1
0.3%
san pedro sula 1
0.3%
san salvador 2
0.6%
santa cruz del quiche 1
0.3%
santa rosa 1
0.3%
sur oriente, xela, huehue, y rehu 1
0.3%
todo el pais 1
0.3%
trinidad y tobago 1
0.3%
usa 1
0.3%
xela 1
0.3%
zacapa 1
0.3%
zona 11 ciudad 1
0.3%
zona 7 y zona 11 capital 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
INTERVIEWER: IF THE PRODUCT IS SOLD IN THE SAME PLACE WHERE IS PRODUCED, WRITE -7 AND GO TO QUESTION Lt.30
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.