The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Guatemala, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2t65-e043
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
52401
Downloads
3713
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2006--full
    data-1

for the most recent loan, what was the value at the time of approva, LCUs (k11)

Data file: Guatemala-2006--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 227
Invalid: 295
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1139
End: 1146
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 50000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent loan or line of credit, what was its value at the time of approval?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 0
0%
-8 refusal 25
11%
5000 2
0.9%
9000 2
0.9%
10000 3
1.3%
15000 1
0.4%
17000 1
0.4%
20000 3
1.3%
25000 1
0.4%
30000 4
1.8%
42000 1
0.4%
50000 4
1.8%
60000 3
1.3%
65000 1
0.4%
70000 1
0.4%
75000 5
2.2%
80000 2
0.9%
90000 1
0.4%
100000 16
7%
120000 1
0.4%
125000 1
0.4%
129000 1
0.4%
130000 3
1.3%
140000 2
0.9%
150000 9
4%
154000 1
0.4%
160000 1
0.4%
185000 1
0.4%
200000 9
4%
240000 1
0.4%
250000 1
0.4%
300000 6
2.6%
320000 1
0.4%
350000 3
1.3%
400000 9
4%
450000 1
0.4%
500000 9
4%
550000 1
0.4%
570000 1
0.4%
600000 2
0.9%
700000 3
1.3%
760000 2
0.9%
767000 1
0.4%
800000 2
0.9%
900000 4
1.8%
1000000 9
4%
1200000 1
0.4%
1250000 1
0.4%
1400000 1
0.4%
1500000 7
3.1%
1700000 1
0.4%
2000000 5
2.2%
2100000 1
0.4%
2197350 1
0.4%
2295000 1
0.4%
2300000 2
0.9%
2400000 1
0.4%
2500000 1
0.4%
3000000 4
1.8%
3200000 1
0.4%
3500000 1
0.4%
4000000 6
2.6%
5000000 5
2.2%
5400000 1
0.4%
6000000 1
0.4%
7000000 1
0.4%
7200000 1
0.4%
7500000 1
0.4%
7560000 1
0.4%
7600000 1
0.4%
8000000 5
2.2%
10000000 2
0.9%
12000000 1
0.4%
15000000 2
0.9%
16000000 1
0.4%
17980000 1
0.4%
18750000 1
0.4%
20000000 1
0.4%
22800000 1
0.4%
26000000 1
0.4%
27000000 1
0.4%
30000000 1
0.4%
64000000 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 295
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Value of the loan. Self-explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.