The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Guatemala, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2t65-e043
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
52681
Downloads
3715
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2006--full
    data-1

Percentage of full-time seasonal/temporary females (l7)

Data file: Guatemala-2006--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 240
Invalid: 282
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1204
End: 1206
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2005, what percentage of all full-time seasonal or temporary employees were female?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 102
42.5%
1 5
2.1%
2 4
1.7%
3 2
0.8%
4 2
0.8%
5 5
2.1%
6 2
0.8%
7 1
0.4%
8 1
0.4%
9 1
0.4%
10 8
3.3%
12 1
0.4%
20 5
2.1%
25 5
2.1%
27 1
0.4%
30 5
2.1%
33 1
0.4%
35 3
1.3%
40 8
3.3%
50 28
11.7%
60 7
2.9%
66 1
0.4%
70 5
2.1%
75 4
1.7%
80 7
2.9%
89 1
0.4%
90 2
0.8%
95 1
0.4%
100 22
9.2%
Sysmiss 282
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.