The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Guatemala, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2t65-e043
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
52621
Downloads
3713
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2006--full
    data-1

Average monthly compensation (Non-production worker) (n4b)

Data file: Guatemala-2006--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 311
Invalid: 211
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1382
End: 1387
Width: 6
Range: -9 - 8000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Approximately, in fiscal year 2005, what was the average monthly
compensation, including benefits when applicable, for each type of full-time worker?
Non-production worker (for example, administrative)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 6
1.9%
-8 Refusal to answer 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 14
4.5%
600 1
0.3%
800 1
0.3%
900 2
0.6%
1000 4
1.3%
1100 1
0.3%
1190 1
0.3%
1200 7
2.3%
1250 1
0.3%
1260 1
0.3%
1310 1
0.3%
1400 9
2.9%
1440 1
0.3%
1450 3
1%
1500 19
6.1%
1540 1
0.3%
1550 2
0.6%
1600 12
3.9%
1650 1
0.3%
1680 1
0.3%
1700 3
1%
1750 2
0.6%
1800 16
5.1%
1850 1
0.3%
1878 1
0.3%
1900 1
0.3%
2000 35
11.3%
2100 3
1%
2200 8
2.6%
2250 1
0.3%
2300 3
1%
2400 2
0.6%
2450 1
0.3%
2500 30
9.6%
2600 3
1%
2700 1
0.3%
2800 4
1.3%
2900 1
0.3%
3000 27
8.7%
3100 1
0.3%
3120 1
0.3%
3200 2
0.6%
3450 1
0.3%
3500 15
4.8%
3600 1
0.3%
4000 17
5.5%
4200 1
0.3%
4500 5
1.6%
4800 1
0.3%
5000 14
4.5%
5100 1
0.3%
5500 2
0.6%
6000 1
0.3%
7000 4
1.3%
8000 4
1.3%
9000 1
0.3%
10875 1
0.3%
13000 1
0.3%
24000 1
0.3%
25000 1
0.3%
28000 1
0.3%
60000 1
0.3%
100000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 211
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.