The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Guatemala, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2t65-e043
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
52624
Downloads
3713
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2006--full
    data-1

Hypothetical cost to purchase its own machinery vehicles and equipment in use (Ln7b)

Data file: Guatemala-2006--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 313
Invalid: 209
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1441
End: 1450
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 400000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If this establishment had to hypothetically purchase its own land and buildings, and machinery and equipment in use now, as they are in their current condition, how much would it cost to purchase each of the following?
Land and buildings
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 4
1.3%
-8 2
0.6%
0 54
17.3%
6000 1
0.3%
20000 1
0.3%
40000 1
0.3%
50000 2
0.6%
60000 1
0.3%
71000 1
0.3%
100000 4
1.3%
125000 1
0.3%
150000 7
2.2%
190000 1
0.3%
200000 5
1.6%
250000 4
1.3%
300000 13
4.2%
370000 1
0.3%
400000 3
1%
450000 1
0.3%
480000 1
0.3%
500000 15
4.8%
539000 1
0.3%
600000 5
1.6%
650000 2
0.6%
685000 1
0.3%
700000 2
0.6%
750000 2
0.6%
800000 2
0.6%
850000 1
0.3%
1000000 32
10.2%
1200000 6
1.9%
1237500 1
0.3%
1250000 2
0.6%
1300000 1
0.3%
1400000 1
0.3%
1500000 13
4.2%
1750000 1
0.3%
1800000 3
1%
2000000 14
4.5%
2076000 1
0.3%
2400000 1
0.3%
2500000 8
2.6%
2664000 1
0.3%
3000000 10
3.2%
4000000 10
3.2%
4200000 1
0.3%
4500000 1
0.3%
4800000 1
0.3%
5000000 10
3.2%
5500000 1
0.3%
6000000 8
2.6%
6120000 1
0.3%
6800000 1
0.3%
7000000 6
1.9%
7500000 1
0.3%
8000000 3
1%
9000000 1
0.3%
10000000 3
1%
11000000 1
0.3%
12000000 1
0.3%
14500000 1
0.3%
15000000 3
1%
16000000 1
0.3%
20000000 3
1%
22500000 1
0.3%
28000000 2
0.6%
38000000 1
0.3%
50000000 3
1%
52000000 1
0.3%
60000000 3
1%
70000000 1
0.3%
86000000 1
0.3%
100000000 1
0.3%
150000000 1
0.3%
165000000 1
0.3%
200000000 2
0.6%
250000000 2
0.6%
1800000000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 209
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.