The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2006_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006

Guatemala, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2006_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2t65-e043
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
52546
Downloads
3713
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2006--full
    data-1

City/town/village (a3x)

Data file: Guatemala-2006--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 522
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 17
End: 46
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Amatitlan 5
1%
Amatitlán 1
0.2%
Antigua Guatemala Milpas altas 1
0.2%
Boca del Monte 1
0.2%
Ciudad San Cristobal 1
0.2%
Coban 7
1.3%
El Progreso Jutiapa 1
0.2%
Fraijanes 1
0.2%
GUATEMALA 34
6.5%
Guatemala 191
36.6%
Guatemala Mixco 3
0.6%
Huehuetenango 2
0.4%
Jalapa 1
0.2%
Jocotan, Chiquimula 1
0.2%
Jutiapa 2
0.4%
Mazatenango 2
0.4%
Mixco 3
0.6%
Morales, Izabal 1
0.2%
Palin, Escuintla 1
0.2%
Piedra Parada Puerto Barrios 1
0.2%
Puerto Barrios 1
0.2%
Quetzaltenango 17
3.3%
Quiche 1
0.2%
Retalhuleu 1
0.2%
Salama Baja Verapaz 2
0.4%
San Juan Chamolco 1
0.2%
San Juan Chamulco 1
0.2%
San Lucas Sacatepequez 1
0.2%
San Luis Jilotepeque 1
0.2%
San Pedro Sacatepequez 4
0.8%
Sanarate, Guastatoya 1
0.2%
Solola 2
0.4%
Tactic 1
0.2%
Tactic, Coban 1
0.2%
Tecpan 1
0.2%
Villa Canales 1
0.2%
Villa Nueva 5
1%
Xela 1
0.2%
Zacapa 3
0.6%
amatitlan 1
0.2%
amatitlan/ guatemala 1
0.2%
chimaltenango/guatemala 1
0.2%
coatepeque 1
0.2%
coban 4
0.8%
coban alta verapaz 1
0.2%
escuintla 3
0.6%
flores peten 1
0.2%
guastatoya 1
0.2%
guatemala 176
33.7%
gutemala 2
0.4%
mazatenago 2
0.4%
mazatenango 3
0.6%
mixco 1
0.2%
morales izabal 1
0.2%
peten 2
0.4%
poptun peten 1
0.2%
quetzaltenango 5
1%
reu 2
0.4%
san jose pinula 1
0.2%
san lucas 1
0.2%
san pedro sacatepequez 1
0.2%
sanarate 1
0.2%
villa canales/ guatemala 1
0.2%
xela 2
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.