The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / BFA_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F12]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Burkina Faso, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
249561
Downloads
31
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Burkina-ID
  • WHS-Burkina_F2
  • WHS-Burkina_F3
  • WHS-Burkina_F4
  • WHS-Burkina_F5
  • WHS-Burkina_F6
  • WHS-Burkina_F7

good quality surroundings (q7105)

Data file: WHS-Burkina_F5

Overview

Valid: 4816
Invalid: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2176
End: 2179
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How important are "good quality surroundings" to you?
This means , having enough space, seating and fresh air in the waiting rooms, examination rooms and hospital wards having a clean facility (including clean toilets).
- Extremely important
- Very important
- Moderately important
- A little important
- Not important
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Extremely Important 1778
36.9%
2 Very Important 2559
53.1%
3 Moderately Important 358
7.4%
4 Slightly Important 74
1.5%
5 Not Important 47
1%
Sysmiss 9
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.