The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / BFA_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F12]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Burkina Faso, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
249577
Downloads
31
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Burkina-ID
  • WHS-Burkina_F2
  • WHS-Burkina_F3
  • WHS-Burkina_F4
  • WHS-Burkina_F5
  • WHS-Burkina_F6
  • WHS-Burkina_F7

Transport (q7414)

Data file: WHS-Burkina_F5

Overview

Valid: 745
Invalid: 4080
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 32000
Mean: 596.109
Standard deviation: 2390.313
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2567
End: 2574
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Transport
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 155
20.8%
1 2
0.3%
2 6
0.8%
3 3
0.4%
4 2
0.3%
8 Do not know 152
20.4%
9 Not applicable, not have 256
34.4%
200 2
0.3%
250 7
0.9%
300 1
0.1%
400 5
0.7%
475 1
0.1%
500 23
3.1%
525 1
0.1%
550 3
0.4%
600 4
0.5%
700 3
0.4%
750 3
0.4%
800 2
0.3%
1000 33
4.4%
1100 1
0.1%
1200 2
0.3%
1400 1
0.1%
1500 14
1.9%
1650 1
0.1%
2000 24
3.2%
2250 1
0.1%
2500 6
0.8%
3000 5
0.7%
4000 2
0.3%
5000 4
0.5%
5300 1
0.1%
6000 2
0.3%
7000 3
0.4%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 2
0.3%
10000 3
0.4%
12000 3
0.4%
15000 1
0.1%
20000 2
0.3%
30000 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 4080
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.