The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / BRA_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F8]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Brazil, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
65905
Downloads
23
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Brazil-ID
  • WHS-Brazil_F2
  • WHS-Brazil_F3
  • WHS-Brazil_F4
  • WHS-Brazil_F5
  • WHS-Brazil_F6
  • WHS-Brazil_F7

household member 2 in institution (q0570_2)

Data file: WHS-Brazil_F2

Overview

Valid: 1
Invalid: 4999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 254
End: 259
Width: 6
Range: 402 - 402
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Is there anyone in your house who is in an institution (hospital, after care home, home for the aged, hospice etc.) due to their health condition?
Literal question
RECORD LINE NUMBERS from Household Roster of all household
members currently in an institution due to their health condition
Categories
Value Category Cases
402 1
100%
Sysmiss 4999
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.