The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / CHN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F11]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

China, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
102090
Downloads
28
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • China-ID
  • WHS-China_F2
  • WHS-China_F3
  • WHS-China_F4
  • WHS-China_F5
  • WHS-China_F6
  • WHS-China_F7

HSV Set code (q3000a)

Data file: WHS-China_F5

Overview

Valid: 3993
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 535
End: 542
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 1994
49.9%
B 1999
50.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.