The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / CHN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F11]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

China, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
121026
Downloads
28
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • China-ID
  • WHS-China_F2
  • WHS-China_F3
  • WHS-China_F4
  • WHS-China_F5
  • WHS-China_F6
  • WHS-China_F7

The respondent cooperation was (q9011)

Data file: WHS-China_F5

Overview

Valid: 3989
Invalid: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 3192
End: 3195
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
The respondent cooperation was:
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Excellent 348
8.7%
2 Very good 1426
35.7%
3 Good 1653
41.4%
4 Fair 542
13.6%
5 Poor 20
0.5%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
To be filled in by the interviewer at the end of the interview
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.