The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / CHN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F8]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

China, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
102626
Downloads
28
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • China-ID
  • WHS-China_F2
  • WHS-China_F3
  • WHS-China_F4
  • WHS-China_F5
  • WHS-China_F6
  • WHS-China_F7

Name of interviewer (q0006)

Data file: WHS-China_F2

Overview

Valid: 3992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 28
End: 37
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ANQINGSHEN 1
0%
ANQIUSHENG 67
1.7%
BAIYONGJIA 93
2.3%
CAOQI 67
1.7%
CHEN LAN 17
0.4%
CHEN YU LA 1
0%
CHEN ZHI F 4
0.1%
CHENGHAN 2
0.1%
CHENHAN 60
1.5%
CHENHUA 2
0.1%
CHENLAN 1
0%
CHUIRUIQIN 1
0%
DI GUANG W 18
0.5%
DINGAIPING 1
0%
DINGNA 14
0.4%
DINGRUI 1
0%
DINGYUEYI 4
0.1%
DINGZHANG 1
0%
DINYUICHEN 1
0%
DU GUI LIA 3
0.1%
DUGUILIAN 2
0.1%
FEI XING Y 7
0.2%
GAOXIANGYU 5
0.1%
GAOXINGYA 1
0%
GAOXINGYUN 5
0.1%
GUOJIANGXI 1
0%
GUOJIANXIA 20
0.5%
GUOLI 3
0.1%
GUOLIYAN 1
0%
GUOPEIYU 4
0.1%
GUOPEIYUN 1
0%
GUOYANCHUN 17
0.4%
HANJIANXIN 26
0.7%
HANSHUXIN 1
0%
HU SHI ZHE 10
0.3%
HU ZHEN 1
0%
HUANG CHAN 18
0.5%
HUANG CHEN 1
0%
HUANGRONG 23
0.6%
HUHUILI 79
2%
HUOLI 8
0.2%
HUOXIAOLIN 1
0%
JIN TEANGJ 1
0%
JIN TIANJU 42
1.1%
JIN XING 43
1.1%
KANGSHIJIE 6
0.2%
KENGSHIJEI 2
0.1%
KOUMINGFEI 1
0%
LEIXIAOLIN 6
0.2%
LI MEI 5
0.1%
LI RONG 6
0.2%
LIAO GUAN 1
0%
LIAO CHENG 3
0.1%
LIAO GUANG 11
0.3%
LIJIANGUO 2
0.1%
LIMEI 1
0%
LINGYING 1
0%
LINYANG 1
0%
LINYING 1
0%
LIRUILING 1
0%
LIRUIQIN 2
0.1%
LITING 13
0.3%
LIU YUXIA 48
1.2%
LIUBAOPING 18
0.5%
LIUWENMING 3
0.1%
LIYAJIN 4
0.1%
LIYIN 2
0.1%
LIYING 21
0.5%
LIYINGZHEN 1
0%
LIZHONGBAO 1
0%
LUJIAN 12
0.3%
LULIANG 1
0%
LULIN 1
0%
LULING 7
0.2%
LULU 1
0%
LUWEIDONG 67
1.7%
MAJING 9
0.2%
MAJUAN 6
0.2%
MENGGUANGX 60
1.5%
NUCHUIYIN 1
0%
PUMEILIGN 1
0%
PUMEILING 25
0.6%
QIIUHONGSH 1
0%
QIUHONGLIU 74
1.9%
QIUHONGSHU 34
0.9%
QIYINGJIE 50
1.3%
RENCHENGYU 1
0%
RENYONGYU 1
0%
SENYUNZHEN 1
0%
SHENMING 1
0%
SHENYUNZHE 5
0.1%
SHUJINGLIA 3
0.1%
SHUJINLIAN 2
0.1%
SHUJINYING 1
0%
SONGLIANYU 60
1.5%
SONGXAOJIO 1
0%
SONGXIAOJU 28
0.7%
SONGXIAOYU 1
0%
SUJINLIAN 5
0.1%
TANGMIAO 48
1.2%
TU XIAO XI 20
0.5%
WANG RONGT 42
1.1%
WANG XIANG 19
0.5%
WANG ZIJI 44
1.1%
WANGBIANQI 2
0.1%
WANGFUGENG 2
0.1%
WANGGAIXIN 1
0%
WANGGENGME 10
0.3%
WANGGENMEI 13
0.3%
WANGGUANGH 1
0%
WANGHUIJUA 69
1.7%
WANGJIAXU 2
0.1%
WANGJIAXV 1
0%
WANGJIEBIN 3
0.1%
WANGLIMIN 2
0.1%
WANGLIMING 2
0.1%
WANGMEIFEN 17
0.4%
WANGMEIGEN 2
0.1%
WANGNAILI 9
0.2%
WANGPING 44
1.1%
WANGRONG 3
0.1%
WANGSHIWEI 47
1.2%
WANGWENQIN 1
0%
WANGXIN 2
0.1%
WANGXUEMIN 5
0.1%
WEI ZHENGX 44
1.1%
WEI ZHENXO 1
0%
WUMEINXIA 1
0%
WUMINGXIA 17
0.4%
WUXINGZHEN 48
1.2%
XIAJINYIN 1
0%
XIAJINYING 1
0%
XIAO SHITI 44
1.1%
XIAOFENG 26
0.7%
XIEBAI 1
0%
XU YANFENG 47
1.2%
XUBAOXIANG 1
0%
YANG JIA R 12
0.3%
YANG WEN B 25
0.6%
YANGHONGXI 2
0.1%
YANGJIARON 1
0%
YANGWENBIN 2
0.1%
YANMEIPING 1
0%
YEZHIHONG 25
0.6%
YU YAN 6
0.2%
Ye-huafeng 2
0.1%
ZGANG YONG 1
0%
ZHANG CHI 18
0.5%
ZHANG JIN 12
0.3%
ZHANG YONG 41
1%
ZHANGHE 53
1.3%
ZHANGHUIYI 8
0.2%
ZHANGJIANG 1
0%
ZHANGJIANM 53
1.3%
ZHANGJINJI 1
0%
ZHANGJINPI 2
0.1%
ZHANGLIFEN 89
2.2%
ZHANGYE 4
0.1%
ZHANGYEI 1
0%
ZHANGYIE 1
0%
ZHANH YONG 1
0%
ZHAOSHUHON 4
0.1%
ZHAOSUHONG 4
0.1%
ZHENCHENNI 2
0.1%
ZHENG YU L 11
0.3%
ZHENGCHENG 10
0.3%
ZHENGHE 1
0%
ZHENGHUIYI 1
0%
ZHENGQUANX 102
2.6%
ZHENGSUOFE 1
0%
ZHENGXIN 15
0.4%
ZHENXIN 6
0.2%
ZHENYULAN 1
0%
ZHOU GUI L 9
0.2%
ZHOU XUE P 29
0.7%
ZHOUHAIYAN 40
1%
ZHOULIN 8
0.2%
ZHOULING 2
0.1%
ZHU XUE HO 4
0.1%
ZHUBAOXIAN 46
1.2%
ZHUBAOXINA 1
0%
ZHUBAOXING 1
0%
ZHUCAIGUO 1
0%
ZHUHONGZHE 25
0.6%
ZHUHONGZHO 1
0%
ZHUZHIHONG 1
0%
anqiusheng 6
0.2%
c 1
0%
chen 11
0.3%
chen bai 1
0%
chen junwu 72
1.8%
chen lan 6
0.2%
chen liyin 15
0.4%
chen rui f 2
0.1%
chen ruife 8
0.2%
chen runfe 1
0%
chen xia 4
0.1%
chen xiaoy 17
0.4%
chen you 5
0.1%
chen yu we 2
0.1%
chenxiaoyu 1
0%
chi xiuyu 1
0%
chi xiuyun 1
0%
di guang w 16
0.4%
du gui lia 12
0.3%
fei xing y 6
0.2%
hu shi zhe 2
0.1%
huang chan 3
0.1%
huang shih 10
0.3%
lei qing 60
1.5%
li lin 9
0.2%
li ling 3
0.1%
li mei 3
0.1%
li rong 17
0.4%
li run hui 1
0%
li runhui 24
0.6%
li senquan 14
0.4%
liao cheng 6
0.2%
lirong 5
0.1%
liu weilin 9
0.2%
liu xiao h 3
0.1%
liu xiaohu 3
0.1%
liu yin fa 1
0%
liu yinfan 1
0%
liu yingfa 2
0.1%
liyunhui 2
0.1%
lu xuan 1
0%
luo xiao m 3
0.1%
luo xiaomi 10
0.3%
luoxiaomin 1
0%
mengguangx 3
0.1%
peng xiuqi 10
0.3%
peng xuqio 5
0.1%
qiuhongshu 1
0%
qiyingjie 19
0.5%
s 1
0%
she li na 1
0%
she lina 2
0.1%
shen cuix 1
0%
shen cuixi 63
1.6%
shen junwu 1
0%
shen wenju 6
0.2%
shen wenyi 1
0%
shen zizho 66
1.7%
sheng cuix 1
0%
sheng wenj 1
0%
sheng zizh 2
0.1%
sun hongwe 68
1.7%
wang xiang 7
0.2%
wanghuijua 2
0.1%
wangshiwei 12
0.3%
xiao xi 65
1.6%
xiaoxi 1
0%
xing hong 1
0%
yan hongch 1
0%
yang jia r 13
0.3%
yang wen b 22
0.6%
ye bin 10
0.3%
ye bing 6
0.2%
ye shifeng 6
0.2%
ye sifeng 4
0.1%
ye tao 12
0.3%
ye yanfan 1
0%
ye yanfang 14
0.4%
yebin 2
0.1%
yetao 5
0.1%
yu lina 11
0.3%
yu yan 1
0%
zhang guir 22
0.6%
zhang jin 1
0%
zhang wenh 16
0.4%
zhang xiao 18
0.5%
zhanghe 11
0.3%
zhao yin 2
0.1%
zhao ying 12
0.3%
zheng yu l 8
0.2%
zhou en na 1
0%
zhou ennan 27
0.7%
zhou gui l 1
0%
zhou gui z 1
0%
zhou hou p 1
0%
zhou su li 2
0.1%
zhou xue p 6
0.2%
zhou'ennan 2
0.1%
³ÂΰÑî 25
0.6%
µËÊçÒÇ 24
0.6%
·ûÑ©Õê 27
0.7%
ºÎ²ÅµÜ 25
0.6%
ºÎç²±ù 15
0.4%
½­ÎÄѧ 22
0.6%
À¶Ê¤ÎÄ 29
0.7%
ÀÎÄ 19
0.5%
ÀîÖ¾ºÀ 19
0.5%
ÁºÀö±ù 31
0.8%
ÁºÉºÉº 14
0.4%
ÂÞ˼ºì 21
0.5%
ÅË´ïÆä 20
0.5%
ÐíÍñÃô 22
0.6%
Ò¦ç²æÃ 25
0.6%
֣Сºì 13
0.3%
ÖìÓñÄþ 31
0.8%
ãÉÒ»¹û 18
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.