The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / CHN_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F8]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

China, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
102787
Downloads
28
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • China-ID
  • WHS-China_F2
  • WHS-China_F3
  • WHS-China_F4
  • WHS-China_F5
  • WHS-China_F6
  • WHS-China_F7

Data entry 1st date (dd/mm/yyyyy) (q00111)

Data file: WHS-China_F2

Overview

Valid: 3992
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 70
End: 79
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/01/2003 78
2%
01/02/2003 3
0.1%
01/1/2003 9
0.2%
01/12/2002 9
0.2%
02/01/2003 110
2.8%
02/12/02 1
0%
02/12/2002 23
0.6%
03/01/03 11
0.3%
03/01/2003 86
2.2%
03/1/2003 9
0.2%
03/11/2002 1
0%
03/12/02 1
0%
03/12/2002 24
0.6%
03/12/2003 1
0%
04/01/03 7
0.2%
04/01/2003 67
1.7%
04/1/2003 13
0.3%
04/12/02 5
0.1%
04/12/2002 24
0.6%
05/01/2003 55
1.4%
05/1/2003 11
0.3%
05/12/02 6
0.2%
05/12/2002 43
1.1%
06/01/2003 49
1.2%
06/1/2003 9
0.2%
06/12/02 2
0.1%
06/12/2002 46
1.2%
07/01/2003 35
0.9%
07/1/2003 14
0.4%
07/12/2002 31
0.8%
08/01/2003 43
1.1%
08/1/2003 4
0.1%
08/12/02 1
0%
08/12/2002 22
0.6%
09/01/2003 31
0.8%
09/12/2002 57
1.4%
10/01/2003 7
0.2%
10/12/02 1
0%
10/12/2002 74
1.9%
11/01/2003 20
0.5%
11/12/02 1
0%
11/12/2002 76
1.9%
12/12/2002 103
2.6%
13/01/2003 30
0.8%
13/12/2002 122
3.1%
14/01/2003 20
0.5%
14/12/2002 68
1.7%
15/12/2002 51
1.3%
16/12/02 1
0%
16/12/2002 110
2.8%
17/12/02 9
0.2%
17/12/2002 104
2.6%
18/12/02 5
0.1%
18/12/2002 129
3.2%
19/12/02 1
0%
19/12/2002 98
2.5%
20/12/02 14
0.4%
20/12/2002 124
3.1%
21/12/02 8
0.2%
21/12/2002 121
3%
22/12/02 9
0.2%
22/12/2002 88
2.2%
23/11/2002 1
0%
23/12/02 14
0.4%
23/12/2002 156
3.9%
24/12 3
0.1%
24/12/02 5
0.1%
24/12/2002 154
3.9%
25/11/2002 3
0.1%
25/12 1
0%
25/12/02 14
0.4%
25/12/2002 203
5.1%
26/11/2002 7
0.2%
26/12/02 8
0.2%
26/12/2002 224
5.6%
27/11/2002 14
0.4%
27/12 15
0.4%
27/12/02 11
0.3%
27/12/2002 151
3.8%
28/11/2002 19
0.5%
28/12 8
0.2%
28/12/02 6
0.2%
28/12/2002 122
3.1%
29/11/2002 22
0.6%
29/12/02 1
0%
29/12/2002 118
3%
30/11/2002 8
0.2%
30/12/02 6
0.2%
30/12/2002 190
4.8%
31/12/02 3
0.1%
31/12/2002 143
3.6%
6/1/2003 4
0.1%
6/12/2003 1
0%
7/1/2003 5
0.1%
7/12/2002 10
0.3%
9/12/2002 7
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.