The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / CIV_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F12]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Côte d'Ivoire, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
94054
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CotedIvoire-ID
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F2
  • WHS-Cotedivoire_F3
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F4
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F5
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F6
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F7

month / year of birth (q5002)

Data file: WHS-CotedIvoire_F6

Overview

Valid: 1815
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 61
End: 68
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the month and year of birth?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1967 1
0.1%
01/1968 1
0.1%
01/1969 2
0.1%
01/1970 1
0.1%
01/1971 4
0.2%
01/1973 8
0.4%
01/1974 3
0.2%
01/1975 10
0.6%
01/1976 5
0.3%
01/1977 9
0.5%
01/1978 8
0.4%
01/1979 8
0.4%
01/1980 15
0.8%
01/1981 11
0.6%
01/1982 11
0.6%
01/1983 23
1.3%
01/1984 16
0.9%
01/1985 23
1.3%
01/1986 33
1.8%
01/1987 30
1.7%
01/1988 31
1.7%
01/1989 21
1.2%
01/1990 30
1.7%
01/1991 36
2%
01/1992 33
1.8%
01/1993 31
1.7%
01/1994 32
1.8%
01/1995 31
1.7%
01/1996 29
1.6%
01/1997 39
2.1%
01/1998 28
1.5%
01/1999 35
1.9%
01/2000 28
1.5%
01/2001 24
1.3%
01/2002 18
1%
01/2003 13
0.7%
02/1971 1
0.1%
02/1975 1
0.1%
02/1978 3
0.2%
02/1979 2
0.1%
02/1980 2
0.1%
02/1981 5
0.3%
02/1982 2
0.1%
02/1983 3
0.2%
02/1984 2
0.1%
02/1985 3
0.2%
02/1986 2
0.1%
02/1987 2
0.1%
02/1988 4
0.2%
02/1989 1
0.1%
02/1990 8
0.4%
02/1991 4
0.2%
02/1992 2
0.1%
02/1993 4
0.2%
02/1994 4
0.2%
02/1995 8
0.4%
02/1996 9
0.5%
02/1997 9
0.5%
02/1998 4
0.2%
02/1999 6
0.3%
02/2000 10
0.6%
02/2001 4
0.2%
02/2002 17
0.9%
02/2003 13
0.7%
03/1970 1
0.1%
03/1975 1
0.1%
03/1978 2
0.1%
03/1979 1
0.1%
03/1980 3
0.2%
03/1981 4
0.2%
03/1983 3
0.2%
03/1984 2
0.1%
03/1985 1
0.1%
03/1986 4
0.2%
03/1987 3
0.2%
03/1988 9
0.5%
03/1989 9
0.5%
03/1990 4
0.2%
03/1991 8
0.4%
03/1992 5
0.3%
03/1993 6
0.3%
03/1994 7
0.4%
03/1995 6
0.3%
03/1996 6
0.3%
03/1997 5
0.3%
03/1998 5
0.3%
03/1999 9
0.5%
03/2000 7
0.4%
03/2001 7
0.4%
03/2002 7
0.4%
03/2003 12
0.7%
04/1976 2
0.1%
04/1977 1
0.1%
04/1978 2
0.1%
04/1979 2
0.1%
04/1980 1
0.1%
04/1981 4
0.2%
04/1982 2
0.1%
04/1983 2
0.1%
04/1984 5
0.3%
04/1985 2
0.1%
04/1986 4
0.2%
04/1987 2
0.1%
04/1988 5
0.3%
04/1989 3
0.2%
04/1990 7
0.4%
04/1991 4
0.2%
04/1992 3
0.2%
04/1993 9
0.5%
04/1994 3
0.2%
04/1995 6
0.3%
04/1996 5
0.3%
04/1997 7
0.4%
04/1998 9
0.5%
04/1999 6
0.3%
04/2000 18
1%
04/2001 9
0.5%
04/2002 6
0.3%
04/2003 12
0.7%
05/1981 1
0.1%
05/1982 2
0.1%
05/1983 2
0.1%
05/1984 2
0.1%
05/1986 3
0.2%
05/1987 3
0.2%
05/1988 4
0.2%
05/1989 1
0.1%
05/1990 5
0.3%
05/1991 4
0.2%
05/1992 2
0.1%
05/1993 12
0.7%
05/1994 2
0.1%
05/1995 6
0.3%
05/1996 3
0.2%
05/1997 2
0.1%
05/1998 8
0.4%
05/1999 5
0.3%
05/2000 4
0.2%
05/2001 6
0.3%
05/2002 3
0.2%
05/2003 13
0.7%
06/1977 1
0.1%
06/1979 2
0.1%
06/1981 1
0.1%
06/1982 2
0.1%
06/1983 2
0.1%
06/1984 1
0.1%
06/1985 3
0.2%
06/1986 4
0.2%
06/1987 2
0.1%
06/1988 3
0.2%
06/1989 3
0.2%
06/1990 5
0.3%
06/1991 3
0.2%
06/1992 7
0.4%
06/1993 9
0.5%
06/1994 8
0.4%
06/1995 7
0.4%
06/1996 4
0.2%
06/1997 11
0.6%
06/1998 7
0.4%
06/1999 2
0.1%
06/2000 8
0.4%
06/2001 8
0.4%
06/2002 12
0.7%
06/2003 2
0.1%
07/1968 1
0.1%
07/1973 2
0.1%
07/1980 3
0.2%
07/1981 1
0.1%
07/1982 1
0.1%
07/1983 2
0.1%
07/1985 1
0.1%
07/1986 3
0.2%
07/1987 2
0.1%
07/1988 1
0.1%
07/1989 2
0.1%
07/1990 3
0.2%
07/1991 1
0.1%
07/1992 4
0.2%
07/1993 5
0.3%
07/1994 5
0.3%
07/1995 7
0.4%
07/1996 2
0.1%
07/1997 9
0.5%
07/1998 1
0.1%
07/2000 11
0.6%
07/2001 4
0.2%
07/2002 3
0.2%
07/2003 1
0.1%
08/1972 1
0.1%
08/1975 1
0.1%
08/1976 1
0.1%
08/1979 1
0.1%
08/1980 1
0.1%
08/1982 1
0.1%
08/1983 2
0.1%
08/1984 2
0.1%
08/1985 2
0.1%
08/1987 3
0.2%
08/1988 2
0.1%
08/1989 2
0.1%
08/1990 2
0.1%
08/1991 5
0.3%
08/1992 4
0.2%
08/1993 4
0.2%
08/1994 2
0.1%
08/1995 5
0.3%
08/1996 3
0.2%
08/1997 4
0.2%
08/1998 4
0.2%
08/1999 1
0.1%
08/2000 8
0.4%
08/2001 2
0.1%
08/2002 8
0.4%
09/1973 1
0.1%
09/1974 1
0.1%
09/1976 1
0.1%
09/1977 1
0.1%
09/1979 1
0.1%
09/1981 1
0.1%
09/1982 1
0.1%
09/1983 2
0.1%
09/1984 2
0.1%
09/1985 1
0.1%
09/1986 4
0.2%
09/1987 3
0.2%
09/1988 6
0.3%
09/1989 6
0.3%
09/1990 3
0.2%
09/1991 3
0.2%
09/1992 2
0.1%
09/1993 3
0.2%
09/1994 2
0.1%
09/1995 7
0.4%
09/1996 2
0.1%
09/1997 5
0.3%
09/1998 2
0.1%
09/1999 7
0.4%
09/2000 6
0.3%
09/2001 6
0.3%
09/2002 10
0.6%
10/1944 1
0.1%
10/1974 1
0.1%
10/1975 1
0.1%
10/1976 1
0.1%
10/1977 2
0.1%
10/1981 3
0.2%
10/1982 1
0.1%
10/1984 1
0.1%
10/1986 3
0.2%
10/1987 3
0.2%
10/1988 3
0.2%
10/1989 5
0.3%
10/1990 2
0.1%
10/1991 8
0.4%
10/1992 2
0.1%
10/1993 8
0.4%
10/1994 4
0.2%
10/1995 6
0.3%
10/1996 5
0.3%
10/1997 1
0.1%
10/1998 2
0.1%
10/1999 6
0.3%
10/2000 5
0.3%
10/2001 6
0.3%
10/2002 6
0.3%
10/2003 1
0.1%
11/1976 1
0.1%
11/1977 1
0.1%
11/1979 2
0.1%
11/1981 1
0.1%
11/1982 3
0.2%
11/1984 1
0.1%
11/1985 1
0.1%
11/1986 1
0.1%
11/1987 3
0.2%
11/1988 1
0.1%
11/1989 3
0.2%
11/1990 4
0.2%
11/1991 2
0.1%
11/1992 2
0.1%
11/1993 6
0.3%
11/1994 1
0.1%
11/1995 4
0.2%
11/1996 6
0.3%
11/1997 6
0.3%
11/1998 3
0.2%
11/1999 2
0.1%
11/2000 5
0.3%
11/2001 6
0.3%
11/2002 10
0.6%
12/1974 1
0.1%
12/1977 1
0.1%
12/1978 2
0.1%
12/1979 2
0.1%
12/1981 1
0.1%
12/1983 4
0.2%
12/1984 2
0.1%
12/1985 5
0.3%
12/1986 6
0.3%
12/1987 4
0.2%
12/1988 4
0.2%
12/1989 2
0.1%
12/1990 3
0.2%
12/1991 8
0.4%
12/1992 2
0.1%
12/1993 2
0.1%
12/1994 3
0.2%
12/1995 4
0.2%
12/1996 6
0.3%
12/1997 7
0.4%
12/1998 5
0.3%
12/1999 7
0.4%
12/2000 9
0.5%
12/2001 6
0.3%
12/2002 15
0.8%
12/2003 3
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.