The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / CIV_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F13]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Côte d'Ivoire, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
94054
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CotedIvoire-ID
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F2
  • WHS-Cotedivoire_F3
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F4
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F5
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F6
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F7

month / year of birth (q5106)

Data file: WHS-CotedIvoire_F7

Overview

Valid: 8588
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 17
End: 24
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Month/ Year of birth, e.g. Feb-02
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1900 1
0%
01/1910 1
0%
01/1913 2
0%
01/1914 1
0%
01/1915 2
0%
01/1916 2
0%
01/1918 4
0%
01/1919 1
0%
01/1920 2
0%
01/1921 3
0%
01/1922 1
0%
01/1923 6
0.1%
01/1924 1
0%
01/1925 4
0%
01/1926 4
0%
01/1927 5
0.1%
01/1928 3
0%
01/1929 4
0%
01/1930 9
0.1%
01/1931 11
0.1%
01/1932 9
0.1%
01/1933 22
0.3%
01/1934 9
0.1%
01/1935 13
0.2%
01/1936 14
0.2%
01/1937 12
0.1%
01/1938 27
0.3%
01/1939 20
0.2%
01/1940 41
0.5%
01/1941 20
0.2%
01/1942 24
0.3%
01/1943 41
0.5%
01/1944 21
0.2%
01/1945 41
0.5%
01/1946 37
0.4%
01/1947 31
0.4%
01/1948 62
0.7%
01/1949 26
0.3%
01/1950 52
0.6%
01/1951 40
0.5%
01/1952 46
0.5%
01/1953 87
1%
01/1954 40
0.5%
01/1955 84
1%
01/1956 72
0.8%
01/1957 55
0.6%
01/1958 108
1.3%
01/1959 66
0.8%
01/1960 114
1.3%
01/1961 85
1%
01/1962 89
1%
01/1963 129
1.5%
01/1964 127
1.5%
01/1965 118
1.4%
01/1966 125
1.5%
01/1967 121
1.4%
01/1968 144
1.7%
01/1969 119
1.4%
01/1970 157
1.8%
01/1971 132
1.5%
01/1972 146
1.7%
01/1973 181
2.1%
01/1974 144
1.7%
01/1975 173
2%
01/1976 171
2%
01/1977 156
1.8%
01/1978 183
2.1%
01/1979 158
1.8%
01/1980 171
2%
01/1981 142
1.7%
01/1982 111
1.3%
01/1983 146
1.7%
01/1984 120
1.4%
01/1985 143
1.7%
01/1986 118
1.4%
01/1987 95
1.1%
01/1988 81
0.9%
01/1989 69
0.8%
01/1990 70
0.8%
01/1991 49
0.6%
01/1992 44
0.5%
01/1993 40
0.5%
01/1994 32
0.4%
01/1995 25
0.3%
01/1996 34
0.4%
01/1997 24
0.3%
01/1998 16
0.2%
01/1999 20
0.2%
01/2000 7
0.1%
01/2001 5
0.1%
01/2002 6
0.1%
01/2003 2
0%
02/1925 1
0%
02/1931 1
0%
02/1932 1
0%
02/1935 1
0%
02/1936 1
0%
02/1937 5
0.1%
02/1939 2
0%
02/1940 1
0%
02/1941 1
0%
02/1943 1
0%
02/1944 2
0%
02/1945 3
0%
02/1946 2
0%
02/1947 1
0%
02/1948 2
0%
02/1949 1
0%
02/1950 2
0%
02/1951 3
0%
02/1952 4
0%
02/1953 2
0%
02/1954 2
0%
02/1955 3
0%
02/1956 4
0%
02/1957 5
0.1%
02/1958 6
0.1%
02/1959 5
0.1%
02/1960 5
0.1%
02/1961 4
0%
02/1962 9
0.1%
02/1963 6
0.1%
02/1964 6
0.1%
02/1965 11
0.1%
02/1966 9
0.1%
02/1967 3
0%
02/1968 6
0.1%
02/1969 2
0%
02/1970 6
0.1%
02/1971 9
0.1%
02/1972 13
0.2%
02/1973 19
0.2%
02/1974 8
0.1%
02/1975 16
0.2%
02/1976 19
0.2%
02/1977 10
0.1%
02/1978 20
0.2%
02/1979 15
0.2%
02/1980 16
0.2%
02/1981 15
0.2%
02/1982 13
0.2%
02/1983 15
0.2%
02/1984 8
0.1%
02/1985 19
0.2%
02/1986 4
0%
02/1987 6
0.1%
02/1988 8
0.1%
02/1989 3
0%
02/1990 6
0.1%
02/1991 3
0%
02/1992 4
0%
02/1993 2
0%
02/1994 6
0.1%
02/1995 3
0%
02/1996 2
0%
02/1997 2
0%
02/1998 4
0%
02/2000 2
0%
03/1935 1
0%
03/1940 2
0%
03/1941 2
0%
03/1942 2
0%
03/1943 1
0%
03/1946 2
0%
03/1948 1
0%
03/1950 4
0%
03/1951 3
0%
03/1952 1
0%
03/1953 5
0.1%
03/1954 1
0%
03/1955 1
0%
03/1956 5
0.1%
03/1957 3
0%
03/1958 2
0%
03/1959 4
0%
03/1960 5
0.1%
03/1961 4
0%
03/1962 5
0.1%
03/1963 8
0.1%
03/1964 10
0.1%
03/1965 6
0.1%
03/1966 9
0.1%
03/1967 13
0.2%
03/1968 7
0.1%
03/1969 10
0.1%
03/1970 16
0.2%
03/1971 14
0.2%
03/1972 6
0.1%
03/1973 16
0.2%
03/1974 13
0.2%
03/1975 17
0.2%
03/1976 16
0.2%
03/1977 14
0.2%
03/1978 19
0.2%
03/1979 7
0.1%
03/1980 14
0.2%
03/1981 15
0.2%
03/1982 5
0.1%
03/1983 8
0.1%
03/1984 11
0.1%
03/1985 4
0%
03/1986 8
0.1%
03/1987 11
0.1%
03/1988 5
0.1%
03/1989 5
0.1%
03/1990 7
0.1%
03/1991 5
0.1%
03/1992 1
0%
03/1993 5
0.1%
03/1994 3
0%
03/1995 5
0.1%
03/1996 4
0%
03/1997 1
0%
03/1998 2
0%
03/2000 1
0%
03/2003 1
0%
04/1935 1
0%
04/1937 2
0%
04/1940 2
0%
04/1942 2
0%
04/1943 1
0%
04/1944 2
0%
04/1945 3
0%
04/1946 2
0%
04/1948 1
0%
04/1949 1
0%
04/1950 1
0%
04/1951 1
0%
04/1952 1
0%
04/1953 3
0%
04/1955 2
0%
04/1956 8
0.1%
04/1957 2
0%
04/1958 5
0.1%
04/1959 3
0%
04/1960 6
0.1%
04/1961 4
0%
04/1962 3
0%
04/1963 8
0.1%
04/1964 16
0.2%
04/1965 7
0.1%
04/1966 6
0.1%
04/1967 3
0%
04/1968 11
0.1%
04/1969 8
0.1%
04/1970 11
0.1%
04/1971 12
0.1%
04/1972 12
0.1%
04/1973 18
0.2%
04/1974 11
0.1%
04/1975 13
0.2%
04/1976 12
0.1%
04/1977 16
0.2%
04/1978 16
0.2%
04/1979 15
0.2%
04/1980 14
0.2%
04/1981 12
0.1%
04/1982 13
0.2%
04/1983 10
0.1%
04/1984 11
0.1%
04/1985 21
0.2%
04/1986 10
0.1%
04/1987 6
0.1%
04/1988 2
0%
04/1989 4
0%
04/1990 9
0.1%
04/1991 5
0.1%
04/1992 6
0.1%
04/1993 1
0%
04/1994 1
0%
04/1995 1
0%
04/1996 1
0%
04/1997 2
0%
04/2000 1
0%
04/2001 1
0%
04/2002 2
0%
05/1929 1
0%
05/1931 1
0%
05/1932 1
0%
05/1933 1
0%
05/1934 1
0%
05/1936 1
0%
05/1940 1
0%
05/1943 1
0%
05/1945 1
0%
05/1946 1
0%
05/1949 1
0%
05/1950 1
0%
05/1953 1
0%
05/1954 1
0%
05/1955 3
0%
05/1956 5
0.1%
05/1957 1
0%
05/1959 3
0%
05/1960 6
0.1%
05/1962 3
0%
05/1963 7
0.1%
05/1964 4
0%
05/1965 8
0.1%
05/1966 5
0.1%
05/1967 2
0%
05/1968 10
0.1%
05/1969 7
0.1%
05/1970 5
0.1%
05/1971 6
0.1%
05/1972 10
0.1%
05/1973 13
0.2%
05/1974 6
0.1%
05/1975 8
0.1%
05/1976 4
0%
05/1977 11
0.1%
05/1978 12
0.1%
05/1979 7
0.1%
05/1980 9
0.1%
05/1981 4
0%
05/1982 7
0.1%
05/1983 7
0.1%
05/1984 6
0.1%
05/1985 9
0.1%
05/1986 9
0.1%
05/1987 6
0.1%
05/1988 6
0.1%
05/1989 4
0%
05/1990 1
0%
05/1991 1
0%
05/1992 2
0%
05/1993 2
0%
05/1995 3
0%
05/1999 1
0%
05/2000 1
0%
06/1934 1
0%
06/1935 1
0%
06/1938 1
0%
06/1944 1
0%
06/1945 1
0%
06/1946 2
0%
06/1949 1
0%
06/1950 2
0%
06/1951 2
0%
06/1952 1
0%
06/1953 2
0%
06/1955 3
0%
06/1956 2
0%
06/1957 1
0%
06/1958 1
0%
06/1960 2
0%
06/1961 2
0%
06/1962 5
0.1%
06/1963 4
0%
06/1964 4
0%
06/1965 9
0.1%
06/1966 3
0%
06/1967 4
0%
06/1968 4
0%
06/1969 2
0%
06/1970 10
0.1%
06/1971 3
0%
06/1972 6
0.1%
06/1973 6
0.1%
06/1974 14
0.2%
06/1975 12
0.1%
06/1976 9
0.1%
06/1977 10
0.1%
06/1978 8
0.1%
06/1979 8
0.1%
06/1980 9
0.1%
06/1981 14
0.2%
06/1982 7
0.1%
06/1983 15
0.2%
06/1984 8
0.1%
06/1985 11
0.1%
06/1986 8
0.1%
06/1987 7
0.1%
06/1988 3
0%
06/1989 4
0%
06/1990 8
0.1%
06/1991 1
0%
06/1992 3
0%
06/1993 4
0%
06/1994 2
0%
06/1995 3
0%
06/1996 2
0%
06/1997 3
0%
06/1998 1
0%
06/1999 1
0%
06/2003 1
0%
07/1935 1
0%
07/1940 1
0%
07/1943 1
0%
07/1946 1
0%
07/1954 1
0%
07/1955 1
0%
07/1957 1
0%
07/1958 2
0%
07/1959 1
0%
07/1960 2
0%
07/1962 2
0%
07/1963 5
0.1%
07/1964 2
0%
07/1965 5
0.1%
07/1966 3
0%
07/1967 6
0.1%
07/1968 5
0.1%
07/1969 4
0%
07/1970 7
0.1%
07/1971 2
0%
07/1972 2
0%
07/1973 7
0.1%
07/1974 4
0%
07/1975 8
0.1%
07/1976 6
0.1%
07/1977 8
0.1%
07/1978 6
0.1%
07/1979 10
0.1%
07/1980 7
0.1%
07/1981 8
0.1%
07/1982 6
0.1%
07/1983 1
0%
07/1984 3
0%
07/1985 7
0.1%
07/1986 3
0%
07/1987 2
0%
07/1988 2
0%
07/1989 4
0%
07/1990 4
0%
07/1991 4
0%
07/1992 2
0%
07/1993 2
0%
07/1994 2
0%
07/1995 3
0%
07/1996 1
0%
07/1997 1
0%
07/1999 1
0%
07/2000 1
0%
07/2001 1
0%
08/1911 1
0%
08/1921 1
0%
08/1932 1
0%
08/1935 1
0%
08/1936 1
0%
08/1938 2
0%
08/1944 1
0%
08/1945 1
0%
08/1947 1
0%
08/1951 4
0%
08/1952 1
0%
08/1953 6
0.1%
08/1955 3
0%
08/1956 1
0%
08/1957 1
0%
08/1958 1
0%
08/1959 4
0%
08/1960 4
0%
08/1961 3
0%
08/1962 3
0%
08/1963 4
0%
08/1964 3
0%
08/1965 4
0%
08/1966 9
0.1%
08/1967 3
0%
08/1968 6
0.1%
08/1969 5
0.1%
08/1970 7
0.1%
08/1971 6
0.1%
08/1972 7
0.1%
08/1973 11
0.1%
08/1974 5
0.1%
08/1975 7
0.1%
08/1976 8
0.1%
08/1977 13
0.2%
08/1978 10
0.1%
08/1979 6
0.1%
08/1980 11
0.1%
08/1981 12
0.1%
08/1982 11
0.1%
08/1983 5
0.1%
08/1984 10
0.1%
08/1985 7
0.1%
08/1986 9
0.1%
08/1987 5
0.1%
08/1988 3
0%
08/1990 1
0%
08/1991 3
0%
08/1992 2
0%
08/1993 1
0%
08/1994 1
0%
08/1995 1
0%
08/1996 2
0%
08/1997 3
0%
08/1998 1
0%
09/1925 1
0%
09/1933 1
0%
09/1938 1
0%
09/1940 1
0%
09/1941 1
0%
09/1944 1
0%
09/1945 1
0%
09/1948 1
0%
09/1949 2
0%
09/1950 2
0%
09/1951 1
0%
09/1952 1
0%
09/1956 1
0%
09/1957 2
0%
09/1958 1
0%
09/1959 2
0%
09/1960 6
0.1%
09/1961 3
0%
09/1962 6
0.1%
09/1963 6
0.1%
09/1964 3
0%
09/1965 7
0.1%
09/1966 9
0.1%
09/1967 4
0%
09/1968 7
0.1%
09/1969 7
0.1%
09/1970 4
0%
09/1971 10
0.1%
09/1972 8
0.1%
09/1973 8
0.1%
09/1974 4
0%
09/1975 13
0.2%
09/1976 9
0.1%
09/1977 9
0.1%
09/1978 8
0.1%
09/1979 6
0.1%
09/1980 4
0%
09/1981 13
0.2%
09/1982 2
0%
09/1983 16
0.2%
09/1984 5
0.1%
09/1985 6
0.1%
09/1986 10
0.1%
09/1987 7
0.1%
09/1988 10
0.1%
09/1989 9
0.1%
09/1990 6
0.1%
09/1991 6
0.1%
09/1992 3
0%
09/1994 3
0%
09/1995 2
0%
09/1996 2
0%
09/1997 1
0%
09/1998 1
0%
09/1999 2
0%
1 Date of birth Sibling 1 0
0%
10/1935 2
0%
10/1939 2
0%
10/1942 1
0%
10/1947 1
0%
10/1948 1
0%
10/1949 1
0%
10/1953 2
0%
10/1954 2
0%
10/1955 1
0%
10/1956 4
0%
10/1958 5
0.1%
10/1959 2
0%
10/1960 5
0.1%
10/1962 4
0%
10/1963 6
0.1%
10/1964 2
0%
10/1965 5
0.1%
10/1966 7
0.1%
10/1967 9
0.1%
10/1968 7
0.1%
10/1969 5
0.1%
10/1970 11
0.1%
10/1971 7
0.1%
10/1972 11
0.1%
10/1973 9
0.1%
10/1974 6
0.1%
10/1975 10
0.1%
10/1976 10
0.1%
10/1977 7
0.1%
10/1978 4
0%
10/1979 10
0.1%
10/1980 12
0.1%
10/1981 5
0.1%
10/1982 5
0.1%
10/1983 12
0.1%
10/1984 7
0.1%
10/1985 13
0.2%
10/1986 6
0.1%
10/1987 3
0%
10/1988 7
0.1%
10/1989 5
0.1%
10/1990 4
0%
10/1991 1
0%
10/1992 4
0%
10/1993 1
0%
10/1994 5
0.1%
10/1995 1
0%
10/1996 2
0%
10/1997 1
0%
10/1999 1
0%
10/2000 3
0%
10/2003 1
0%
11/1926 1
0%
11/1927 1
0%
11/1942 1
0%
11/1943 1
0%
11/1944 2
0%
11/1946 1
0%
11/1948 1
0%
11/1949 1
0%
11/1950 1
0%
11/1954 1
0%
11/1955 1
0%
11/1956 1
0%
11/1957 4
0%
11/1958 3
0%
11/1959 2
0%
11/1960 7
0.1%
11/1961 4
0%
11/1962 2
0%
11/1963 1
0%
11/1964 2
0%
11/1965 9
0.1%
11/1966 1
0%
11/1967 2
0%
11/1968 5
0.1%
11/1969 5
0.1%
11/1970 3
0%
11/1971 8
0.1%
11/1972 6
0.1%
11/1973 2
0%
11/1974 3
0%
11/1975 5
0.1%
11/1976 6
0.1%
11/1977 7
0.1%
11/1978 4
0%
11/1979 6
0.1%
11/1980 7
0.1%
11/1981 5
0.1%
11/1982 6
0.1%
11/1983 3
0%
11/1984 8
0.1%
11/1985 4
0%
11/1986 9
0.1%
11/1987 7
0.1%
11/1988 1
0%
11/1989 3
0%
11/1990 3
0%
11/1991 1
0%
11/1992 2
0%
11/1993 1
0%
11/1994 2
0%
11/1995 4
0%
11/1996 2
0%
11/1998 1
0%
11/2001 2
0%
12/1933 1
0%
12/1935 1
0%
12/1938 1
0%
12/1943 1
0%
12/1944 1
0%
12/1946 1
0%
12/1947 1
0%
12/1950 2
0%
12/1951 1
0%
12/1952 1
0%
12/1953 3
0%
12/1955 3
0%
12/1956 3
0%
12/1957 4
0%
12/1958 2
0%
12/1959 3
0%
12/1960 2
0%
12/1961 4
0%
12/1962 5
0.1%
12/1963 4
0%
12/1964 7
0.1%
12/1965 4
0%
12/1966 6
0.1%
12/1967 6
0.1%
12/1968 8
0.1%
12/1969 7
0.1%
12/1970 7
0.1%
12/1971 9
0.1%
12/1972 9
0.1%
12/1973 13
0.2%
12/1974 6
0.1%
12/1975 15
0.2%
12/1976 15
0.2%
12/1977 6
0.1%
12/1978 10
0.1%
12/1979 8
0.1%
12/1980 10
0.1%
12/1981 10
0.1%
12/1982 9
0.1%
12/1983 6
0.1%
12/1984 11
0.1%
12/1985 9
0.1%
12/1986 15
0.2%
12/1987 2
0%
12/1988 6
0.1%
12/1989 4
0%
12/1990 3
0%
12/1991 6
0.1%
12/1992 3
0%
12/1993 4
0%
12/1995 3
0%
12/1996 1
0%
12/1997 1
0%
12/2000 1
0%
2 Date of birth Sibling 2 0
0%
3 Date of birth Sibling 3 0
0%
4 Date of birth Sibling 4 0
0%
5 Date of birth Sibling 5 0
0%
6 Date of birth Sibling 6 0
0%
7 Date of birth Sibling 7 0
0%
8 Date of birth Sibling 8 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
var_qstn_ivulnstr
For each child, detailed enquiry is to be made to ascertain the most accurately available date of birth. Members of the household (other than the respondent) who may know better because of education / exposure etc may be enlisted to secure accurate information on dates of birth of siblings.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.