The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / CIV_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F8]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Côte d'Ivoire, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
94054
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CotedIvoire-ID
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F2
  • WHS-Cotedivoire_F3
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F4
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F5
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F6
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F7

qsu (q0103)

Data file: WHS-CotedIvoire_F2

Overview

Valid: 3158
Invalid: 87
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3711
Mean: 199.662
Standard deviation: 507.377
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 112
End: 118
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 3012
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Sampling Information
Literal question
Quarternary Sampling Unit (QSU) Name/Code
Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
var_qstn_ivulnstr
Name of the quaternary sampling unit level that the respondent belongs to.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.