The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / CIV_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F9]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Côte d'Ivoire, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
94054
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CotedIvoire-ID
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F2
  • WHS-Cotedivoire_F3
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F4
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F5
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F6
  • WHS-CotedIvoire_F7

relationship (q04xxb)

Data file: WHS-Cotedivoire_F3

Overview

Valid: 16464
Invalid: 649
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 13
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 himself / herself 3100
18.8%
2 wife or husband 1706
10.4%
3 son or daughter 5372
32.6%
4 son or daughter in law 212
1.3%
5 grand child 509
3.1%
6 parent 1838
11.2%
7 parent in law 635
3.9%
8 brother or sister 1659
10.1%
9 co-wife 51
0.3%
10 grand parent 85
0.5%
11 other relative 947
5.8%
12 not related 334
2%
13 don't know 16
0.1%
Sysmiss 649
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.