The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / DEU_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Germany, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DEU_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
62848
Downloads
62
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Germany-ID
  • WHS-Germany_F2
  • WHS-Germany_F3
  • WHS-Germany_F4

Does anyone in your household have a stereo system? (q0705)

Data file: WHS-Germany_F2

Overview

Valid: 1246
Invalid: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 244
End: 247
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Permanent Income Indicators (Higher Income Countries).
I would like to quickly ask you a few questions about your home. Remember that any information you provide will be kept confidential.
Literal question
Does anyone in your household have a stereo system?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 982
78.8%
5 No 264
21.2%
Sysmiss 13
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.