The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / DOM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F12]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Dominican Republic, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
72325
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Dominican-ID
  • WHS-Dominican_F2
  • WHS-Dominican_F3
  • WHS-Dominican_F4
  • WHS-Dominican_F5
  • WHS-Dominican_F6
  • WHS-Dominican_F7

month / year of birth (q5002)

Data file: WHS-Dominican_F6

Overview

Valid: 4445
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 61
End: 68
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the month and year of birth?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1917 1
0%
01/1953 1
0%
01/1965 1
0%
01/1966 1
0%
01/1968 1
0%
01/1970 3
0.1%
01/1971 1
0%
01/1972 1
0%
01/1973 4
0.1%
01/1974 4
0.1%
01/1975 2
0%
01/1976 3
0.1%
01/1977 6
0.1%
01/1978 2
0%
01/1979 6
0.1%
01/1980 8
0.2%
01/1981 7
0.2%
01/1982 13
0.3%
01/1983 16
0.4%
01/1984 9
0.2%
01/1985 14
0.3%
01/1986 11
0.2%
01/1987 15
0.3%
01/1988 18
0.4%
01/1989 19
0.4%
01/1990 15
0.3%
01/1991 17
0.4%
01/1992 15
0.3%
01/1993 21
0.5%
01/1994 24
0.5%
01/1995 19
0.4%
01/1996 8
0.2%
01/1997 26
0.6%
01/1998 15
0.3%
01/1999 23
0.5%
01/2000 19
0.4%
01/2001 19
0.4%
01/2002 18
0.4%
01/2003 19
0.4%
02/1922 1
0%
02/1971 1
0%
02/1973 4
0.1%
02/1974 1
0%
02/1975 3
0.1%
02/1976 3
0.1%
02/1977 3
0.1%
02/1978 4
0.1%
02/1979 5
0.1%
02/1980 9
0.2%
02/1981 9
0.2%
02/1982 11
0.2%
02/1983 7
0.2%
02/1984 8
0.2%
02/1985 9
0.2%
02/1986 12
0.3%
02/1987 19
0.4%
02/1988 6
0.1%
02/1989 21
0.5%
02/1990 12
0.3%
02/1991 13
0.3%
02/1992 24
0.5%
02/1993 13
0.3%
02/1994 17
0.4%
02/1995 20
0.4%
02/1996 10
0.2%
02/1997 9
0.2%
02/1998 17
0.4%
02/1999 17
0.4%
02/2000 14
0.3%
02/2001 9
0.2%
02/2002 8
0.2%
02/2003 13
0.3%
03/1971 2
0%
03/1972 2
0%
03/1973 4
0.1%
03/1974 1
0%
03/1975 3
0.1%
03/1976 7
0.2%
03/1977 4
0.1%
03/1978 10
0.2%
03/1979 8
0.2%
03/1980 8
0.2%
03/1981 8
0.2%
03/1982 8
0.2%
03/1983 7
0.2%
03/1984 7
0.2%
03/1985 13
0.3%
03/1986 14
0.3%
03/1987 9
0.2%
03/1988 10
0.2%
03/1989 14
0.3%
03/1990 17
0.4%
03/1991 11
0.2%
03/1992 16
0.4%
03/1993 10
0.2%
03/1994 10
0.2%
03/1995 10
0.2%
03/1996 17
0.4%
03/1997 16
0.4%
03/1998 13
0.3%
03/1999 22
0.5%
03/2000 11
0.2%
03/2001 10
0.2%
03/2002 10
0.2%
03/2003 11
0.2%
04/1967 1
0%
04/1968 1
0%
04/1971 1
0%
04/1973 2
0%
04/1974 2
0%
04/1975 2
0%
04/1976 3
0.1%
04/1977 6
0.1%
04/1978 4
0.1%
04/1979 6
0.1%
04/1980 8
0.2%
04/1981 10
0.2%
04/1982 12
0.3%
04/1983 5
0.1%
04/1984 16
0.4%
04/1985 11
0.2%
04/1986 7
0.2%
04/1987 11
0.2%
04/1988 12
0.3%
04/1989 19
0.4%
04/1990 14
0.3%
04/1991 17
0.4%
04/1992 17
0.4%
04/1993 21
0.5%
04/1994 21
0.5%
04/1995 21
0.5%
04/1996 12
0.3%
04/1997 12
0.3%
04/1998 12
0.3%
04/1999 7
0.2%
04/2000 11
0.2%
04/2001 13
0.3%
04/2002 13
0.3%
04/2003 14
0.3%
05/1969 2
0%
05/1971 3
0.1%
05/1972 1
0%
05/1973 5
0.1%
05/1974 3
0.1%
05/1975 7
0.2%
05/1976 3
0.1%
05/1977 9
0.2%
05/1978 6
0.1%
05/1979 4
0.1%
05/1980 10
0.2%
05/1981 8
0.2%
05/1982 12
0.3%
05/1983 9
0.2%
05/1984 9
0.2%
05/1985 12
0.3%
05/1986 10
0.2%
05/1987 12
0.3%
05/1988 17
0.4%
05/1989 13
0.3%
05/1990 17
0.4%
05/1991 22
0.5%
05/1992 20
0.4%
05/1993 10
0.2%
05/1994 21
0.5%
05/1995 20
0.4%
05/1996 22
0.5%
05/1997 15
0.3%
05/1998 22
0.5%
05/1999 11
0.2%
05/2000 18
0.4%
05/2001 17
0.4%
05/2002 12
0.3%
06/1965 1
0%
06/1971 3
0.1%
06/1973 3
0.1%
06/1974 1
0%
06/1975 1
0%
06/1976 3
0.1%
06/1977 13
0.3%
06/1978 4
0.1%
06/1979 9
0.2%
06/1980 8
0.2%
06/1981 12
0.3%
06/1982 14
0.3%
06/1983 11
0.2%
06/1984 9
0.2%
06/1985 15
0.3%
06/1986 9
0.2%
06/1987 17
0.4%
06/1988 17
0.4%
06/1989 10
0.2%
06/1990 22
0.5%
06/1991 17
0.4%
06/1992 16
0.4%
06/1993 20
0.4%
06/1994 14
0.3%
06/1995 22
0.5%
06/1996 19
0.4%
06/1997 18
0.4%
06/1998 16
0.4%
06/1999 13
0.3%
06/2000 20
0.4%
06/2001 17
0.4%
06/2002 14
0.3%
06/2003 2
0%
07/1970 1
0%
07/1971 3
0.1%
07/1973 2
0%
07/1974 1
0%
07/1975 6
0.1%
07/1976 4
0.1%
07/1977 5
0.1%
07/1978 7
0.2%
07/1979 6
0.1%
07/1980 6
0.1%
07/1981 1
0%
07/1982 9
0.2%
07/1983 6
0.1%
07/1984 2
0%
07/1985 5
0.1%
07/1986 12
0.3%
07/1987 11
0.2%
07/1988 14
0.3%
07/1989 6
0.1%
07/1990 17
0.4%
07/1991 17
0.4%
07/1992 12
0.3%
07/1993 11
0.2%
07/1994 12
0.3%
07/1995 15
0.3%
07/1996 12
0.3%
07/1997 10
0.2%
07/1998 15
0.3%
07/1999 23
0.5%
07/2000 19
0.4%
07/2001 13
0.3%
07/2002 13
0.3%
07/2007 1
0%
08/1969 1
0%
08/1970 1
0%
08/1971 2
0%
08/1972 1
0%
08/1973 1
0%
08/1974 1
0%
08/1975 3
0.1%
08/1976 9
0.2%
08/1977 5
0.1%
08/1978 10
0.2%
08/1979 7
0.2%
08/1980 13
0.3%
08/1981 14
0.3%
08/1982 8
0.2%
08/1983 8
0.2%
08/1984 9
0.2%
08/1985 10
0.2%
08/1986 18
0.4%
08/1987 13
0.3%
08/1988 17
0.4%
08/1989 13
0.3%
08/1990 16
0.4%
08/1991 21
0.5%
08/1992 19
0.4%
08/1993 19
0.4%
08/1994 15
0.3%
08/1995 25
0.6%
08/1996 16
0.4%
08/1997 19
0.4%
08/1998 10
0.2%
08/1999 22
0.5%
08/2000 18
0.4%
08/2001 11
0.2%
08/2002 20
0.4%
09/1970 2
0%
09/1972 1
0%
09/1973 1
0%
09/1974 4
0.1%
09/1975 3
0.1%
09/1976 4
0.1%
09/1977 2
0%
09/1978 5
0.1%
09/1979 12
0.3%
09/1980 6
0.1%
09/1981 9
0.2%
09/1982 9
0.2%
09/1983 15
0.3%
09/1984 11
0.2%
09/1985 19
0.4%
09/1986 12
0.3%
09/1987 14
0.3%
09/1988 14
0.3%
09/1989 20
0.4%
09/1990 13
0.3%
09/1991 12
0.3%
09/1992 21
0.5%
09/1993 11
0.2%
09/1994 26
0.6%
09/1995 16
0.4%
09/1996 19
0.4%
09/1997 17
0.4%
09/1998 16
0.4%
09/1999 13
0.3%
09/2000 24
0.5%
09/2001 13
0.3%
09/2002 18
0.4%
10/1941 1
0%
10/1969 1
0%
10/1970 2
0%
10/1972 2
0%
10/1973 4
0.1%
10/1974 4
0.1%
10/1975 4
0.1%
10/1976 6
0.1%
10/1977 2
0%
10/1978 6
0.1%
10/1979 8
0.2%
10/1980 12
0.3%
10/1981 9
0.2%
10/1982 10
0.2%
10/1983 14
0.3%
10/1984 9
0.2%
10/1985 11
0.2%
10/1986 10
0.2%
10/1987 20
0.4%
10/1988 16
0.4%
10/1989 12
0.3%
10/1990 17
0.4%
10/1991 15
0.3%
10/1992 21
0.5%
10/1993 20
0.4%
10/1994 18
0.4%
10/1995 19
0.4%
10/1996 17
0.4%
10/1997 17
0.4%
10/1998 20
0.4%
10/1999 21
0.5%
10/2000 19
0.4%
10/2001 11
0.2%
10/2002 17
0.4%
11/1972 2
0%
11/1973 1
0%
11/1974 2
0%
11/1975 2
0%
11/1976 4
0.1%
11/1977 2
0%
11/1978 12
0.3%
11/1979 8
0.2%
11/1980 8
0.2%
11/1981 10
0.2%
11/1982 10
0.2%
11/1983 9
0.2%
11/1984 12
0.3%
11/1985 10
0.2%
11/1986 11
0.2%
11/1987 14
0.3%
11/1988 16
0.4%
11/1989 15
0.3%
11/1990 20
0.4%
11/1991 18
0.4%
11/1992 12
0.3%
11/1993 15
0.3%
11/1994 12
0.3%
11/1995 15
0.3%
11/1996 18
0.4%
11/1997 22
0.5%
11/1998 15
0.3%
11/1999 22
0.5%
11/2000 20
0.4%
11/2001 18
0.4%
11/2002 17
0.4%
12/1970 1
0%
12/1971 2
0%
12/1972 3
0.1%
12/1973 1
0%
12/1974 3
0.1%
12/1975 3
0.1%
12/1976 1
0%
12/1977 5
0.1%
12/1978 5
0.1%
12/1979 11
0.2%
12/1980 4
0.1%
12/1981 12
0.3%
12/1982 17
0.4%
12/1983 13
0.3%
12/1984 12
0.3%
12/1985 15
0.3%
12/1986 18
0.4%
12/1987 13
0.3%
12/1988 20
0.4%
12/1989 18
0.4%
12/1990 19
0.4%
12/1991 8
0.2%
12/1992 17
0.4%
12/1993 14
0.3%
12/1994 21
0.5%
12/1995 19
0.4%
12/1996 19
0.4%
12/1997 26
0.6%
12/1998 18
0.4%
12/1999 23
0.5%
12/2000 17
0.4%
12/2001 15
0.3%
12/2002 15
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.