The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / DOM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F8]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Dominican Republic, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
72312
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Dominican-ID
  • WHS-Dominican_F2
  • WHS-Dominican_F3
  • WHS-Dominican_F4
  • WHS-Dominican_F5
  • WHS-Dominican_F6
  • WHS-Dominican_F7

name of interviewer (q0006)

Data file: WHS-Dominican_F2

Overview

Valid: 5015
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 28
End: 37
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AAN E. SAN 1
0%
AMARELYS J 1
0%
AMARILIS 6
0.1%
AMARILIS J 12
0.2%
AMARILY 1
0%
AMARILYHS 1
0%
AMARILYS 148
3%
AMARILYS B 1
0%
AMARILYS J 78
1.6%
AMARYLIS 1
0%
AMIRILYS J 1
0%
ANA E SANC 21
0.4%
ANA E SNCH 1
0%
ANA E, SAN 2
0%
ANA E. SAN 149
3%
ANA E. SSA 1
0%
ANA ESTHER 6
0.1%
ANA SANCHE 85
1.7%
BASILIA 40
0.8%
BASILIA M. 1
0%
BASILIA ME 154
3.1%
BASILIA MI 1
0%
BASILIA SA 1
0%
BASILIO ME 3
0.1%
BASLILIA M 1
0%
CAMELIA 9
0.2%
CAMELIA R 20
0.4%
CAMELIA R. 150
3%
CAMELIA RE 26
0.5%
CAMELIO R. 3
0.1%
CAMILIA 3
0.1%
CARLOS AMA 5
0.1%
CARLOS M. 1
0%
CARLOS MAN 1
0%
CARLOS MAR 143
2.9%
CARLOS REY 89
1.8%
CARMELIA R 1
0%
CLA RA E M 1
0%
CLARA 1
0%
CLARA E M 1
0%
CLARA E MO 37
0.7%
CLARA E, M 4
0.1%
CLARA E. M 266
5.3%
CLARA E. R 1
0%
CLARA MORE 5
0.1%
CLARAE MOR 1
0%
CLLARA E, 1
0%
DOMINGO 34
0.7%
DOMINGO CA 1
0%
ESTHER SAN 96
1.9%
EUNICER 1
0%
GERTRUDES 1
0%
GERTRUDIS 176
3.5%
INES YAFRE 1
0%
JENIFER VI 1
0%
JENNIFER 1
0%
JENNIFER V 248
4.9%
JOANNA COR 2
0%
JOHANNA 75
1.5%
JOHANNA CA 1
0%
JOHANNA CO 122
2.4%
JOSE 1
0%
JOSE DURAN 2
0%
JOSE MONTA 4
0.1%
KIRSY 2
0%
KIRSY SABA 1
0%
KIRSY SABI 275
5.5%
KIRSY SABN 1
0%
KIRSY SOBI 1
0%
LAURA GOME 148
3%
LUACINO TR 1
0%
LUCIANO 2
0%
LUCIANO T. 1
0%
LUCIANO TR 86
1.7%
LUZ MARIA 181
3.6%
MARGARITA 86
1.7%
MARIA ALTA 1
0%
MARIA CRUZ 1
0%
MARIA CUAS 274
5.5%
MARIO CUAS 1
0%
MARITZA BR 1
0%
MARTHA OGA 1
0%
MILADY 2
0%
MILEDIS 1
0%
MILEDY 177
3.5%
MILEDY MAR 15
0.3%
MILEDYS 6
0.1%
MILEDYS MA 4
0.1%
MONTANO 1
0%
MONTAVO 1
0%
MONTAÑO 21
0.4%
MONTEÑO 1
0%
OLGA 1
0%
OLGA LUCI 1
0%
OLGA LUCIA 37
0.7%
OLGA LUCIN 1
0%
OLGA M LUC 1
0%
OLGA M. L 1
0%
OLGA M. LU 161
3.2%
OLGA MARGA 4
0.1%
SENVERIANO 1
0%
SERVERIANO 1
0%
SEVERIANO 145
2.9%
SEVERINO 3
0.1%
SEVERINO A 27
0.5%
SIILVINIA 1
0%
SILVANIA M 1
0%
SILVERIA M 1
0%
SILVERIO M 1
0%
SILVIANA M 1
0%
SILVIINIA 2
0%
SILVIINIO 1
0%
SILVIMA MO 1
0%
SILVINA MO 5
0.1%
SILVINIA 2
0%
SILVINIA M 142
2.8%
SILVINIO M 13
0.3%
SILVIRIA M 1
0%
SILVIRIO M 7
0.1%
ULZ MARIA 1
0%
UNICEER 1
0%
UNICEN 3
0.1%
UNICER 179
3.6%
UNICER DEL 8
0.2%
UNICES 6
0.1%
UNICES DEL 4
0.1%
UNION 8
0.2%
UNIVER 2
0%
WENDY 10
0.2%
WENDY M. 17
0.3%
WENDY MENA 3
0.1%
WENDY MERA 55
1.1%
WENDY MERC 1
0%
WENDY MORA 1
0%
YADREISIS 1
0%
YAFREIS 1
0%
YAFREISI 11
0.2%
YAFREISI R 20
0.4%
YAFREISIS 89
1.8%
YAFREISY R 21
0.4%
YAFREISYS 2
0%
YAFRESI R. 1
0%
YAFRESI RO 1
0%
YAFRESIS 12
0.2%
YAFRESIS R 37
0.7%
YAFRESISI 1
0%
YAFRESYS R 1
0%
YARI 1
0%
YARIL 2
0%
YARITZA 6
0.1%
YARITZA B. 2
0%
YARITZA BR 86
1.7%
YARY 167
3.3%
YEFREISIS 1
0%
YOHANNA CO 1
0%
YUARY 1
0%
YUDEKIS RO 1
0%
YUDELKIS 1
0%
YUDELKIS A 1
0%
YUDELKIS R 3
0.1%
YUDELKYS 1
0%
YUDERBI RO 1
0%
YUDERKIS 1
0%
YUDERKIS A 28
0.6%
YUDERKIS R 87
1.7%
YUDERKY RO 1
0%
YUDERKYS 3
0.1%
YUDERKYS M 1
0%
YUDERKYS R 10
0.2%
YUDERY ROD 1
0%
YUDIRBIS R 1
0%
YUDURBI RO 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.