The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / DOM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F8]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Dominican Republic, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
72516
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Dominican-ID
  • WHS-Dominican_F2
  • WHS-Dominican_F3
  • WHS-Dominican_F4
  • WHS-Dominican_F5
  • WHS-Dominican_F6
  • WHS-Dominican_F7

date of final results (dd/mm/yyyyy) (q0008)

Data file: WHS-Dominican_F2

Overview

Valid: 5027
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 43
End: 52
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 14
0.3%
01/04/2003 40
0.8%
01/05/2003 10
0.2%
01/06/2003 42
0.8%
02/03/2003 3
0.1%
02/04/2003 68
1.4%
02/05/2003 22
0.4%
02/06/2003 24
0.5%
03/03/2003 7
0.1%
03/04/2003 71
1.4%
03/05/2003 2
0%
03/06/2003 31
0.6%
04/03/2003 7
0.1%
04/04/2003 81
1.6%
04/05/2003 55
1.1%
04/06/2003 25
0.5%
05/03/2003 1
0%
05/04/2003 95
1.9%
05/05/2003 117
2.3%
05/06/2003 25
0.5%
06/03/2003 4
0.1%
06/04/2003 73
1.5%
06/05/2003 100
2%
06/06/2003 27
0.5%
07/03/2003 1
0%
07/04/2003 114
2.3%
07/05/2003 95
1.9%
07/06/2003 11
0.2%
08/04/2003 104
2.1%
08/05/2003 85
1.7%
09/04/2003 97
1.9%
09/05/2003 74
1.5%
10/04/2003 103
2%
10/05/2003 80
1.6%
10/06/2003 1
0%
11/03/2003 1
0%
11/04/2003 81
1.6%
11/05/2003 68
1.4%
12/03/2003 57
1.1%
12/04/2003 34
0.7%
12/05/2003 29
0.6%
12/06/2003 30
0.6%
13/02/2003 1
0%
13/03/2003 75
1.5%
13/04/2003 27
0.5%
13/05/2003 27
0.5%
13/06/2003 29
0.6%
14/03/2003 50
1%
14/04/2003 14
0.3%
14/05/2003 13
0.3%
14/06/2003 18
0.4%
15/03/2003 49
1%
15/04/2003 1
0%
15/05/2003 30
0.6%
15/06/2003 18
0.4%
16/03/2003 71
1.4%
16/04/2003 3
0.1%
16/05/2003 100
2%
16/06/2003 32
0.6%
17/03/2003 76
1.5%
17/04/2003 3
0.1%
17/05/2003 79
1.6%
18/03/2003 74
1.5%
18/04/2003 5
0.1%
18/05/2003 80
1.6%
19/03/2003 63
1.3%
19/05/2003 87
1.7%
20/04/2003 7
0.1%
20/05/2003 64
1.3%
20/06/2003 24
0.5%
21/02/2003 1
0%
21/03/2003 50
1%
21/04/2003 2
0%
21/05/2003 63
1.3%
21/06/2003 13
0.3%
22/03/2003 83
1.7%
22/04/2003 101
2%
22/05/2003 61
1.2%
22/06/2003 20
0.4%
23/03/2003 88
1.8%
23/04/2003 115
2.3%
23/05/2003 22
0.4%
23/06/2003 24
0.5%
24/03/2003 104
2.1%
24/04/2003 111
2.2%
24/05/2003 19
0.4%
24/06/2003 1
0%
25/03/2003 104
2.1%
25/04/2003 94
1.9%
25/06/2003 15
0.3%
26/03/2003 93
1.9%
26/04/2003 103
2%
26/05/2003 3
0.1%
27/03/2003 103
2%
27/04/2003 68
1.4%
27/05/2003 2
0%
28/03/2003 94
1.9%
28/04/2003 69
1.4%
29/03/2003 61
1.2%
29/04/2003 70
1.4%
29/05/2003 1
0%
30/03/2003 15
0.3%
30/04/2003 53
1.1%
30/05/2003 34
0.7%
31/05/2003 38
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.