The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ECU_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F11]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Ecuador, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
70896
Downloads
22
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ecuador-ID
  • WHS-Ecuador_F2
  • WHS-Ecuador_F3
  • WHS-Ecuador_F4
  • WHS-Ecuador_F5
  • WHS-Ecuador_F6
  • WHS-Ecuador_F7

when was your last stay (q7402)

Data file: WHS-Ecuador_F5

Overview

Valid: 902
Invalid: 3758
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2495
End: 2498
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was your [child's] last overnight stay?
- In the last 4 weeks
- In the last year
- In the last 2 years
- In the last 3 years
- In the last 5 years
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 In the last 4 weeks 72
8%
2 In the last year 299
33.1%
3 In the last 2 years 209
23.2%
4 In the last 3 years 135
15%
5 In the last 5 years 187
20.7%
Sysmiss 3758
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.