The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
82955
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

other tobacco (q4005)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 1582
Invalid: 4782
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Mean: 0.109
Standard deviation: 0.776
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 783
End: 787
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
On average, how many other tobacco products do you smoke each day? (excluding manufactured cigarettes, hand-rolled cigarettes, pipefuls of tobacco)
Interviewer instructions
Use Appendix A4.1 and specify the number of each tobacco product respondent is smoking and / or using each day.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.