The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
83096
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

date (q6502)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 6364
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1536
End: 1543
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Can you please tell me the name, the sex, and the date of birth of the youngest child living in this household.
Categories
Value Category Cases
. 5820
91.5%
01/0192 1
0%
01/1998 4
0.1%
01/1999 10
0.2%
01/2000 8
0.1%
01/2001 13
0.2%
01/2002 7
0.1%
01/2003 8
0.1%
02/0191 1
0%
02/1998 5
0.1%
02/1999 8
0.1%
02/2000 7
0.1%
02/2001 8
0.1%
02/2002 12
0.2%
02/2003 2
0%
03/1989 1
0%
03/1998 9
0.1%
03/1999 4
0.1%
03/2000 8
0.1%
03/2001 7
0.1%
03/2002 8
0.1%
03/2003 1
0%
04/1987 1
0%
04/1998 3
0%
04/1999 7
0.1%
04/2000 4
0.1%
04/2001 10
0.2%
04/2002 21
0.3%
05/1998 6
0.1%
05/1999 5
0.1%
05/2000 8
0.1%
05/2001 5
0.1%
05/2002 11
0.2%
06/1998 7
0.1%
06/1999 7
0.1%
06/2000 9
0.1%
06/2001 10
0.2%
06/2002 13
0.2%
07/1997 1
0%
07/1998 5
0.1%
07/1999 5
0.1%
07/2000 11
0.2%
07/2001 9
0.1%
07/2002 10
0.2%
08/1997 1
0%
08/1998 9
0.1%
08/1999 10
0.2%
08/2000 6
0.1%
08/2001 12
0.2%
08/2002 13
0.2%
09/1998 7
0.1%
09/1999 12
0.2%
09/2000 6
0.1%
09/2001 7
0.1%
09/2002 11
0.2%
10/1997 1
0%
10/1998 11
0.2%
10/1999 10
0.2%
10/2000 9
0.1%
10/2001 14
0.2%
10/2002 9
0.1%
11/1988 1
0%
11/1998 5
0.1%
11/1999 4
0.1%
11/2000 12
0.2%
11/2001 8
0.1%
11/2002 12
0.2%
12/1996 1
0%
12/1998 9
0.1%
12/1999 13
0.2%
12/2000 8
0.1%
12/2001 9
0.1%
12/2002 14
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
The purpose of these questions is to make sure that the interviewer gets the information about the youngest child in the household, whether related to the respondent or not, and determines the date of birth (month and year)and sex of the child. The interviewer should refer to this name for all questions in this section (Q6504-Q6565, and in malaria endemic areas Q6566-Q6570).

If child aged over 5 years (born December 1997 or earlier): Go to Q6600

Description

Universe
Questions to be asked to households with children under 5 years.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.