The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
83140
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

relationship (q6503)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 568
Invalid: 5796
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 1544
End: 1547
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is your relationship with this child?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Parent 533
93.8%
2 Grand Parent 29
5.1%
3 Brother or sister 2
0.4%
4 Other relative 4
0.7%
5 Not related 0
0%
Sysmiss 5796
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
It is important to ask this question in order to better understand the respondent's responses. The interviewer has to record appropriately the respondent's relationship with
the child.

Description

Universe
Questions to be asked to households with children under 5 years.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.