The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
83634
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

Other persons present during sexual health (q6600)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 2782
Invalid: 3582
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 1800
End: 1803
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Check if other person(s) present during section on sexual health
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1114
40%
5 No 1668
60%
Sysmiss 3582
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
This is important for the interpretation and better understanding of responses to the questions. Presence of another person may make the respondent uncomfortable to answer the interviewer's questions.

Description

Universe
Questions to be asked to respondents aged 18 to 49 only.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.