The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
83242
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

When bodily injury (q6807)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 379
Invalid: 5985
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 1964
End: 1967
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When (in the last 12 months) did the incident happen?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Within the last 30 days 76
20.1%
2 1-2 months ago 65
17.2%
3 3-5 months ago 79
20.8%
4 6-12 months ago 159
42%
8 Do not know 0
0%
Sysmiss 5985
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
This question is only asked to respondents who suffered serious bodily injuries in the last 12 months of any cause except road traffic accidents. Record the time since the injury in the appropriate box. The answer does not need to ascertain the exact length of time (for example, if the respondent says they were last injured three and a half months ago, record "3-5months ago").
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.