The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
83214
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

Involvement in decisions (q7104)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 6331
Invalid: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2146
End: 2149
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How important is "involvement in decision making" to you?
This means, being involved as much as you want in deciding about your health care freedom to discuss other treatment options or care regimes if you want.
- Extremely important
- Very important
- Moderately important
- A little important
- Not important
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Extremely Important 1640
25.9%
2 Very Important 3367
53.2%
3 Moderately Important 955
15.1%
4 Slightly Important 303
4.8%
5 Not Important 66
1%
Sysmiss 33
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.