The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
83158
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

when was your last stay (q7402)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 2116
Invalid: 4248
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2467
End: 2470
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was your [child's] last overnight stay?
- In the last 4 weeks
- In the last year
- In the last 2 years
- In the last 3 years
- In the last 5 years
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 In the last 4 weeks 99
4.7%
2 In the last year 668
31.6%
3 In the last 2 years 531
25.1%
4 In the last 3 years 372
17.6%
5 In the last 5 years 446
21.1%
Sysmiss 4248
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.