The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
83403
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

How long was your stay on this occasion (q7404)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 2110
Invalid: 4254
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 2475
End: 2478
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How long was your [child's] stay on this occasion?
- 1-2 days
- 3-5 days
- 6-14 days
- 15 days and more
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1-2 days 649
30.8%
2 3-5 days 604
28.6%
3 6-14 days 549
26%
4 15 days and more 308
14.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.