The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
83124
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

How you got there (q7409)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 2106
Invalid: 4258
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2497
End: 2500
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how did you get there?
- Private car or motorcycle
- Public transport
- Ambulance
- Bicycle
- Walked
- Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Private car or motorcycle 1543
73.3%
2 Public transport 186
8.8%
3 Ambulance 273
13%
4 Bicycle 0
0%
5 Walked 73
3.5%
6 Other 31
1.5%
Sysmiss 4258
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.