The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
83415
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

Other (q7415)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 2041
Invalid: 4323
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 900
Mean: 3.813
Standard deviation: 34.93
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2534
End: 2541
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 18000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1661
81.4%
5 1
0%
6 2
0.1%
8 Do not know 349
17.1%
9 Not applicable, not have 1
0%
15 1
0%
20 2
0.1%
24 1
0%
30 6
0.3%
36 1
0%
50 2
0.1%
60 1
0%
90 1
0%
150 2
0.1%
200 3
0.1%
210 1
0%
250 1
0%
300 1
0%
360 1
0%
600 1
0%
900 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 4323
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.