The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
83148
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

How many people slept in same room (q7417)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 2053
Invalid: 4311
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 15
Mean: 1.575
Standard deviation: 1.298
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 2546
End: 2550
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 50
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how many people slept in the same room as you?
Interviewer instructions
Only other patients, not relatives or friends staying with them for support.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.