The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ESP_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Spain, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ESP_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
83404
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Spain-ID
  • WHS-Spain_F2
  • WHS-Spain_F3
  • WHS-Spain_F4
  • WHS-Spain_F5
  • WHS-Spain_F6

rate your experience with clear explanations (q7422)

Data file: WHS-Spain_F5

Overview

Valid: 2090
Invalid: 4274
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2567
End: 2570
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For you [child’s] last hospital stay, how would you rate the experience of how clearly health care providers explained things to you?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 529
25.3%
2 Good 1261
60.3%
3 Moderate 231
11.1%
4 Bad 54
2.6%
5 Very bad 15
0.7%
Sysmiss 4274
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.